Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมตัวละครวัยรุ่นที่ปรากฎในนวนิยายบนอินเทอร์เน็ตและทัศนคติของผู้อ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Adolescent characters' behavior as appeared in online novels and audience's attitude
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.582
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ลักษณะนวนิยายบนอินเทอร์เน็ต ลักษณะ พฤติกรรมตัวละครวัยรุ่นในนวนิยายบนอินเทอร์เน็ต และวิเคราะห์ทัศนคติของผู้อ่าน โดยใช้ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากนวนิยายบนอินเทอร์เน็ต และวิเคราะห์ พฤติกรรมตัวละครวัยรุ่นในนวนิยายเรื่องต่างๆ แบ่งประเภทเป็น นวนิยายรัก 6 เรื่อง นวนิยาย แฟนตาซี 6 เรื่อง และนวนิยายรักร่วมเพศ 6 เรื่อง รวมถึงการสัมภาษณ์แบบจัดกลุ่มสนทนากับ นักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างในฐานะผู้อ่าน จำนวน 6 กลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นวนิยายบนอินเทอร์เน็ตมีการเผยแพร่ที่แตกต่างกับการเผยแพร่ นวนิยายที่เป็นเล่ม โดยใช้สื่อประสมเป็นองค์ประกอบ และมีการเผยแพร่ทันทีโดยไม่มีผู้กรอง สารแบบที่นวนิยายเล่มมีบรรณาธิการเป็นผู้กรองสาร ในพฤติกรรมของตัวละครวัยรุ่น ผู้วิจัย พบว่า นวนิยายรัก ตัวละครมีลักษณะคู่รักวัยรุ่นชายหญิงทะเลาะกัน และวัยรุ่นหญิงจะเป็น ฝ่ายถูกกระทำจากวัยรุ่นชายเสมอ นวนิยายแฟนตาซี มีลักษณะเป็นความก้าวร้าวที่ทำไปโดย หน้าที่ และแสดงออกถึงความเก่งกาจและความกล้าหาญในการต่อสู้ นวนิยาย Y มีลักษณะ พฤติกรรมรักร่วมเพศและแสดงออกถึงกิจกรรมทางเพศ ในเพศชายและเพศหญิงด้วยกัน สำหรับทัศนคติของผู้อ่าน พบว่า ผู้อ่านต้องการให้ตัวละครวัยรุ่นมีลักษณะที่เหมือนและ สมจริงกับชีวิตของมนุษย์ทั่วไป มากกว่าลักษณะตัวละครวัยรุ่นในนวนิยายบนอินเทอร์เน็ต ดังกล่าว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at analyzing the Online novels, Adolescent characters’ behavior in online novels and analyzing audience’s attitude. Using Qualitative Research Method by Content Analysis Technique, data are collected from Online novels and Adolescent characters’ behavior as appeared in Online novels, such as 6 romance novels, 6 fantasy novels and 6 homosexuality fictions (AKA Y fictions). And also collected data from Focus-group Interview in 6 groups. In the result, the online novels and book novels have different published, because the online has Multimedia configuration. It’s has published with no Gatekeeper like a book which has editor is a Gatekeeper. The result of adolescent characters’ behavior, in the romance’s has a couple squabble behavior and girls will be always abused by boys, in the fantasy’s has violence are made possible by duty with competency and courageous behavior in fighting and in the homosexuality fictions has a homosexuality behavior and homosexual activity. And the result of audience’s attitude, the audiences need an adolescent character’s look like more realism and people’s living than a behavior in online novels.
Share
COinS