Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยการสื่อสารกับการก่อตัวและการธำรงรักษากลุ่มแฟนคลับของสโมสรฟุตบอลในไทยพรีเมียร์ลีก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication factors and the formation and retaining of football fanclub in Thai Premier League
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.562
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยคือ 1) เพื่ออธิบายส่วนผสมทางการตลาดของสโมสรฟุตบอลใน ไทยพรีเมียร์ลีก 2) เพื่ออธิบายการสื่อสารเพื่อบริหารจัดการภายในกลุ่มแฟนคลับของสโมสรฟุตบอลใน ไทยพรีเมียร์ลีก 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยการสื่อสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการก่อตัวและการธำรงรักษากลุ่มแฟนคลับของ สโมสรฟุตบอลในไทยพรีเมียร์ลีก งานวิจัยนีใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นแฟนคลับของสโมสร 4 รูปแบบ ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ 1) องค์กรเอกชน : เมืองทอง ยูไนเต็ด 2) องค์กรรัฐ : การท่าเรือไทย เอฟซี 3) จังหวัดหรืออำเภอ : พัทยา ยูไนเต็ด 4) สถาบันการศึกษา : จุฬา ยูไนเต็ด ผลการวิจัยระบุว่าเมืองทอง ยูไนเต็ด มีการใช้การสื่อสารการตลาดอย่างเป็นระบบ การท่าเรือไทย เอฟซี ใช้การสื่อสารการตลาดเพียงเล็กน้อย พัทยา ยูไนเต็ด มีการสื่อสารการตลาดบางส่วน และจุฬา ยูไนเต็ดไม่มีการสื่อสารทางตลาดแต่อย่างใด โดยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลในการก่อตัวของกลุ่ม แฟนคลับทุกสโมสร คือ เรื่องสถานที่ ได้แก่ สนามแข่งขันที่ใกล้ชุมชนหรือชื่อสโมสรเป็นชื่ออำเภอ มากกว่าจะเป็นส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านอื่นๆภายในกลุ่มแฟนคลับเมืองทอง ยูไนเต็ดและพัทยา ยูไนเต็ด มีการแบ่งภาระหน้าที่อย่างชัดเจน ตรงข้ามกับกลุ่มแฟนคลับการท่าเรือไทย เอฟซีและจุฬา ยูไนเต็ด ส่วนรูปแบบเครือข่ายการสื่อสารในกลุ่ม เมือง ทอง ยูไนเต็ดและจุฬา ยูไนเต็ด ใช้เครือข่ายแบบมีศูนย์กลาง การท่าเรือไทย เอฟซีและพัทยา ยูไนเต็ด ใช้ เครือข่ายที่ติดต่อกันได้หมดทุกคน ด้านช่องทางการสื่อสารในกลุ่ม ทุกสโมสรใช้เว็บบอร์ดและการโทรศัพท์ การก่อตัวของกลุ่มแฟนคลับเมืองทอง ยูไนเต็ด ส่วนมากเกิดจากผู้ส่งสารที่เป็นเจ้าของสื่อ ได้แก่ สื่อมวลชนและสื่อออนไลน์ แฟนคลับการท่าเรือไทย เอฟซีและจุฬา ยูไนเต็ด เกิดจากผู้ส่งสารที่ไม่ได้เป็น เจ้าของสื่อ ได้แก่ สื่อบุคคล สื่อออนไลน์ และสื่อมวลชน แฟนคลับพัทยา ยูไนเต็ด เกิดจากผู้ส่งสารที่ทั้งเป็นและไม่เป็นเจ้าของสื่อ ได้แก่ สื่อเฉพาะกิจ สื่อบุคคล และสื่อออนไลน์ โดยเนื้อหาที่ดึงดูดใจแฟนคลับของทุก สโมสร ได้แก่ เรื่องของพื้นที่ ข้อมูลสโมสรจำนวนแฟนคลับ แนวทางการเชียร์ และการจัดการที่ดีของสโมสร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research is on the communication factors and the formation and retaining of football fanclub in Thai Premier League. The three main areas of research are the 4Ps of marketing communication used by Football fanclubs, communication in order to create management within the Football fanclubs and the communication factors relating to the formation and retaining of football fanclubs. This research adopted the interview technique on four different types of Fanclubs as the interview subjects, namely Public Organization (Muangthong United), Government Organization (Thai Port FC), province or district (Pattaya United) and Educational Institution (Chula United). The result shows that Muangthong United is the organization with the most manageable marketing communication, while Thai Port FC made little use of it. Pattaya United utilized marketing communications in certain parts. However, Chula United did not use it at all. The crucial factor that affects the formation of football fan clubs is primarily, the location. Muangthong and Pattaya United fanclubs have distinct divisions of their responsibilities, which is the opposite act of fan clubs of Thai Port FC and Chula United. Muangthong United and Chula United adopt the Wheel Network system, which contains the center for their communication techniques. Thai Port FC and Pattaya United use All-Channel Network system in which every member is available to communicate to each other. For the communication channels, all the football clubs operate through web boards and telephony. Muangthong fans are formed by mainly owners of media companies but not for Thai Port FC and Chula United. Pattaya united fans are mixed with owners and non-owners of Media Company. The content that attracts the fans are area-related matter, club’s information, the numbers of fans, paths to support the clubs, and the well management of the football clubs.
Creative Commons License