Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารเชิงกราฟิกในรายการถ่ายทอดสดการแข่งขันกีฬาทางสื่อโทรทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic communication in live sport television programs
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.555
Abstract
ศึกษาเพื่อให้ทราบถึงลักษณะในการสื่อความหมายของกราฟฟิกในรายการถ่ายทอดสดการแข่งขันกีฬาทางโทรทัศน์ และเพื่อทราบถึงบทบาทหน้าที่ในการสื่อความหมายในฐานะที่เป็นรหัสร่วมในการสื่อความหมายของการแข่งขันกีฬา โดยศึกษาจากข้อมูลวิดีทัศน์ บันทึกการถ่ายทอดสดการแข่งขันกีฬาทางโทรทัศน์ จากสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่องทรูวิชั่นส์ใน 3 ประเภทกีฬา ได้แก่ การแข่งขันเทนนิส (Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Championships 2008) การแข่งขันกอล์ฟ (U.S. Women’s Open Golf Championships 2008) และการแข่งขันรถฟอมูล่าวัน (Formula One Championships 2008 จำนวน 2 สนาม) แหล่งข้อมูลเอกสาร จากเว็บไซด์ของผู้จัดการแข่งขัน แหล่งข้อมูลบุคคล จากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและกลุ่มผู้ชื่นชอบในแต่ละประเภทกีฬา แล้วจึงนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์และอภิปรายผล ตามแนวคิดและทฤษฎีต่างๆ โดยระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ จากการศึกษาพบว่า กราฟิกถูกใช้ในการเป็นส่วนประกอบของรายการโทรทัศน์ และถูกใช้เป็นส่วนแสดงรายละเอียดของข้อมูลอันหลากหลายของรายการแข่งขัน และการแข่งขันถูกเสนอผ่านเทคนิคการเสนอข้อมูลทางกราฟิกหลายประเภท พบทั้งในลักษณะทั่วไป และลักษณะของการผสมผสานกันของเทคนิคต่างๆ โดยข้อมูลที่ถูกเสนอ ได้แก่ ข้อมูลผู้ผลิต ผู้เผยแพร่ ข้อมูลรายละเอียดของการแข่งขันกีฬา ข้อมูลประชาสัมพันธ์ และข้อมูลเนื้อหาเฉพาะมีลักษณะของการสื่อความหมายแตกต่างกันไปตามแต่ละประเภทกีฬา โดยบทบาทหน้าที่ในการเป็นรหัสร่วมของการสื่อความหมายของการแข่งขัน พบในลักษณะของความเชื่อมโยงกับกติกาและรูปแบบการแข่งขัน ถูกแสดงผ่าน อักษร ข้อความ สัญลักษณ์ สีสัน การจัดการเคลื่อนไหว การจัดลำดับในการเสนอข้อมูล เพื่อการสื่อความหมายของเหตุการณ์การแข่งขัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To know the significant process of graphics in live sport television programs, and to know the function of graphics communication as co-code incommunication process of live sport television programs. Resources research study from videos recorded live sport television programs from True Visions in three sports including tennis tournament (Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Championships 2008), golf tournament (US Women’s Open Golf Championships 2008) and formula one racing championship (Formula One World Championships 2008 in 2 courses). Source document from the website of the competition organizer. Party sources from in-depth interviews group of experts and enthusiasts in each sport. Then import all of their data analysis and discussion in field of concepts and communication theories by the qualitative research methodology. The result of research found the nature of graphics are used as components of the live sport television program and used to displays various information of tournaments and competitions. Submitted to provides information on many types of graphics, in general and the combination of various types according to each sport. The roles of graphics as co-code found in the nature of the link with rules and forms of competition are shown by text, message, symbol, color, movement and ranking in the present data. To convey the meaning of sport competitive events.
Creative Commons License