Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการประชาสัมพันธ์กิจกรรมการแสดงความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของ SCG ที่มีส่วนร่วมของสื่อมวลชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Public relations process in SCG's corporate social responsibility activities with journalists' participation
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.518
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการประชาสัมพันธ์กิจกรรมการแสดง ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของ SCG ในโครงการ SCG รักษ์น้ำเพื่ออนาคต รวมถึงการศึกษาถึง ทัศนคติของสื่อมวลชน และการมีส่วนร่วมของสื่อมวลชนในการนำเสนอข่าวสารของโครงการ ผ่านทางช่องทางการสื่อสารต่างๆ โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร (Documentary Research) ประกอบการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (Indepth Interview) กับเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้มีส่วนรับผิดชอบในการประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการ และ เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบดูแลโครงการ SCG รักษ์น้ำเพื่ออนาคต นอกจากนี้ยังทำการสัมภาษณ์ พนักงานทั่วไปของ SCG สื่อมวลชนที่เคยทำข่าวเกี่ยวกับโครงการ SCG รักษ์น้ำเพื่ออนาคต แบ่งเป็นสื่อมวลชนระดับชาติ และสื่อมวลชนท้องถิ่นผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในการประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการ SCG รักษ์น้ำเพื่ออนาคต SCG ดำเนินการสื่อสารผ่านทางสื่อมวลชน หรือสื่อมวลชนสัมพันธ์ ซึ่ง SCG ใช้หลักสื่อมวลชน สัมพันธ์ในการบริหารจัดการด้านความสัมพันธ์กับสื่อมวลชน และการบริหารประเด็นเกี่ยวกับ โครงการ SCG รักษ์น้ำเพื่ออนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study (1) the public relations process of SCG’s corporate social responsibility activities in SCG’s check-dam project (2) to study journalists’ attitude and their participation in reporting project news through various types of media channels. The qualitative research methodologies – documentary, in-depth interview were applied. Key public relation personals | major officers who are responsible for SCG’s check-dam project, general staffs, nationalbased journalists and local based journalist who follow the project, were interviewed. The result shows that the SCG’s check-dam project mainly uses public relations as a strategy to manage relationship with public. Moreover, SCG focus on agenda management concerning the SCG’s check-dam project.
Creative Commons License