Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการสื่อสารที่พึงประสงค์ในการรณรงค์ "โครงการผู้หญิงรุ่นใหม่ไม่สูบบุหรี่"
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The pro-social communication approach on non-smoking campaign among Thai females
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.510
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการประชาสัมพันธ์ “โครงการผู้หญิงรุ่นใหม่ไม่สูบบุหรี่" และแนวทางการสื่อสารที่พึงประสงค์ในการรณรงค์ไม่ให้ผู้หญิงสูบบุหรี่ ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิง คุณภาพ โดยวิธีการศึกษาจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับผู้รับผิดชอบการ ประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการผู้หญิงรุ่นใหม่ไม่สูบบุหรี่รวมทั้งการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกลุ่มผู้หญิงที่สูบ บุหรี่ในเขตกรุงเทพฯ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการผู้หญิงรุ่นใหม่ไม่สูบบุหรี่ แบ่ง ออกเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) ศึกษาหาข้อมูล จากเว็บไซต์ งานวิจัยและผลสำรวจทั้งในและ ต่างประเทศ (2) พัฒนาแผนงาน ประกอบด้วยการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ กำหนดกลุ่มเป้าหมาย และ กำหนดแผนปฏิบัติงาน (3) ดำเนินการผลิตสื่อ เพื่อเผยแพร่ผ่านสื่อสารมวลชนและบุคคลในพื้นที่ เป้าหมาย (4) การจัดกิจกรรมประชาสัมพันธ์อันประกอบด้วยการสัมมนาวิชาการและการจัดกิจกรรม รณรงค์กับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย (5) ประเมินผล ในส่วนของแนวทางการสื่อสารที่พึงประสงค์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าแนวทางหลัก ได้แก่ การ สื่อสารผ่านบุคคลใกล้ตัว อาทิ พ่อแม่ แฟน และบุคคลไกลตัว อาทิ ดารานักร้อง (2) แนวทางการใช้ เนื้อหาในการรณรงค์ เช่น ประเด็นสุขภาพ ประเด็นความสวยความงาม ประเด็นความรักความห่วงใย ประเด็นความตาย ประเด็นเสน่ห์ทางเพศ และ (3) แนวทางการใช้เครื่องมือสื่อสาร โดยเฉพาะ เครื่องมือสื่อสารสมัยใหม่ อาทิ อินเตอร์เน็ต ในลักษณะของการสื่อสารแบบไวรัล ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับ พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีการเปิดรับสื่ออินเตอร์เน็ตมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study public relations process of non-nonsmoking campaign focusing on females who smokes and the pro-social communication approach on non-smoking campaign among Thai females. The research methodology included a documentary of non-smoking campaign for females, and in-depth interview with public relation staffs of “Action on Smoking and Health Foundation Thailand" and smoking females who live in Bangkok The result of the research indicates that the public relations process included 5 steps : (1) Study of research and polls | (2) Developing plan includes specifying objective, indicating target group and creating action plan (3)Developing Media both air war media and ground war media (4) Organizing seminar and campaign activities and (5) Evaluating the project. The pro-social communication approach on non-smoking campaign among Thai females, the research indicates that (1) Major senders include parents, lover and celebrity (2) Major messages include health, beauty, love and care, death and sex appeal; and (3) Communication tools are the internet system, especially viral communication on social networking sites.
Share
COinS