Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิผลของการใช้ภาพและข้อความที่สร้างความกลัวในการรณรงค์เพื่อลดภาวะโลกร้อน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effectiveness of fear appeal in picture and message towards global warming campaign
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ องค์ครุฑรักษา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.507
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาการเปิดรับสารและการเลือกใช้สื่อของผู้รับสารในการรณรงค์เพื่อลดภาวะโลกร้อน 2. ศึกษาปฏิกิริยาของผู้รับสารและวัดประสิทธิผลของภาพและข้อความการรณรงค์เพื่อลดภาวะโลกร้อน โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจและใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูล จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่อาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีอายุ 15-55 ปีขึ้นไป ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยเลือกใช้ภาพและข้อความที่ก่อให้เกิดความรู้สึกเชิงบวก และภาพและข้อความที่ก่อให้เกิดความรู้สึกเชิงลบ ที่มีเนื้อหาเป็นการรณรงค์เพื่อลดภาวะโลกร้อนให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเลือก ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ประชาชนกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เลือกข้อความประกอบในภาพ B (Negative appeal) มากที่สุด 2. ประชาชนกลุ่มตัวอย่างรู้สึกคล้อยตามภาพ B มากที่สุด 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างดูภาพ B แล้วอยากมีส่วนร่วมในการปฏิบัติตนเพื่อช่วยลดภาวะโลกร้อนมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1. study audience’ s media exposure and media using in global warming campaign 2. study audience’ s reaction and measure the effectiveness of global warming campaign by using picture and message. The survey research was conducted using questionnaires to collect data from 400 samples who live in Bangkok, age for this research is between 15-55 years old and upper 55 years old. Researcher compared audience’s opinion in the positive picture and message with audience’s opinion in the negative picture and message. The findings revealed that 1. Negative picture and message can make attraction to interest in global warming. 2. Negative picture and message can make samples comply with. 3. Negative picture and message help them to make the decision in global warming operation.
Share
COinS