Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการดำเนินกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคมของบริษัทผู้ผลิตเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The performance of corporate social responsibility activities of alcoholic beverage companies
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.506
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์กันระหว่างการรับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการดําเนินกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคม การจดจําในกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคมของบริษัทผู้ผลิตเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ และทัศนคติต่อผู้ผลิตเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ที่ดําเนินกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคมในกลุ่มวัยรุ่น จํานวน 400 คน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยโปรแกรมสําเร็จรูปทางสถิติซึ่งผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. การรับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการดําเนินกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคมของบริษัทผู้ผลิตเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ ไม่สัมพันธ์กันกับการจดจําในกิจกรรมของวัยรุ่นไทย 2. การรับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการดําเนินกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคมของบริษัทผู้ผลิตเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อบริษัทผู้ผลิตเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ที่ดําเนินกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคม แต่มีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับต่ำมาก 3. การจดจําในกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคมของบริษัทผู้ผลิตแอลกอฮอล์ของวัยรุ่นไทย และการเกิดทัศนคติต่อบริษัทผู้ผลิตเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ที่ดําเนินกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคมนั้น ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กันตามนัยสําคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the correlation between perceptions of social activities of alcoholic beverage companies, recognition in social activities of alcoholic beverage companies, and attitude to alcoholic beverage companies who do the social activities. The research studies in 400 younger people aged 15 to 18 who are Bangkok residents. Research tool used questionnaire and subsequent data analysis included following statistical technique: frequency, percentage, mean and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient, all of which were performed on computer program. Summary of the results is: 1. The perception of the social activities of alcoholic beverage companies have not correlated with the recognition in social activities. 2. The perception of the social activities of alcoholic beverage companies have correlated with the attitude of youth to the alcoholic beverage companies who do the social activities. However, the correlation level of these two variables is very low. 3.The recognition in social activities of alcoholic beverage companies have not related with the attitude of youth on the alcoholic beverage companies.
Creative Commons License