Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิผลของการประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ (RMF) และกองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาว (LTF)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effectiveness of public relations for Retirement Mutual Fund (RMF) and Long Term equity Fund (LTF)
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนม คลี่ฉายา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.505
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับข่าวสาร และประสิทธิผลของการประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ (RMF) และกองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาว (LTF) ของประชากรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 30-60 ปี เป็นผู้เสียภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาประจำปี การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุนฯ พบว่าเพศต่างกันเปิดรับข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุน ผ่านจดหมายทางไปรษณีย์ที่ส่งถึงบ้านด้วยความถี่ต่างกัน อายุต่างกันมีความถี่ในการเปิดรับข่าวสารกองทุนผ่านสื่อรายการวิทยุต่างกัน ระดับการศึกษาต่างกันมีความถี่ในการเปิดรับข่าวสารกองทุนผ่านรายการโทรทัศน์ รายการวิทยุ จดหมายทางไปรษณีย์ที่ส่งถึงบ้าน และคนในครอบครัวต่างกัน และอาชีพต่างกันมีความถี่ในการเปิดรับข่าวสารกองทุน ผ่านรายการโทรทัศน์ต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. ประสิทธิผลการประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุนฯ พบว่าการประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุนฯ มีประสิทธิผลทางด้านความรู้ ทัศนคติที่ดีต่อกองทุนและพฤติกรรมการลงทุน โดยการทดสอบสมมติฐานสรุปได้ดังนี้ 2.1 ความถี่ในการเปิดรับข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุนฯ มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับกองทุนในระดับต่ำและมีทิศทางบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.2 ความถี่ในการเปิดรับข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุนฯ มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับกองทุน ในระดับปานกลางและมีทิศทางบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.3 ความถี่ในการเปิดรับข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุนฯ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุน ในระดับต่ำและมีทิศทางบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to examine the effectiveness of public relations for Retirement Mutual Fund (RMF) and Long Term Equity Fund (LTF). The questionnaires are used to collect the data from the total of 400 samples in Bangkok, aged between 36-60 year old and have responsibility to pay personal income tax. The results are as follows : 1. The exposure of public relations in funds found that different Gender create the differences of exposure of public relations in funds through direct mail. Different age create the differences of exposure of public relations in funds through radio. Different education backgrounds create the differences of exposure of public relations in funds through television program, radio, direct mail and family. Different occupations create the differences of exposure of public relations in funds through television program. Statistically significant at the 0.05 level. 2. The result found that the Effectiveness of public relations on RMF and LTF is correlated with knowledge, positive attitude and decision making to invest in funds. The hypothesis testing is summarized as follows. 2.1 The frequency of exposure in public relations on RMF and LTF is correlated with knowledge about the funds, low and positive. Statistically significant at the 0.05 level. 2.2. The frequency of exposure in public relations on RMF and LTF is correlated with attitude about the funds, moderate and positive. Signification level at 0.05. 2.3. The frequency of exposure in public relations on RMF and LTF is correlated with decision making to invest in funds, low and positive. Statistically significant at the 0.05 level.
Creative Commons License