Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิผลการประชาสัมพันธ์งานด้านกิจการพลเรือนของกองทัพเรือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effectiveness of public relations on Civil Affairs of Royal Thai Navy
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.497
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์งานกิจการพลเรือนกองทัพเรือ 2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการประชาสัมพันธ์งานกิจการพลเรือนของกองทัพเรือในเชิงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง การเปิดรับข่าวสาร กับ การรับรู้ประเด็นข่าวสาร 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการประชาสัมพันธ์งานกิจการพลเรือนของกองทัพเรือในเชิงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง การเปิดรับข่าวสาร กับ ทัศนคติของประชาชน 4) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการประชาสัมพันธ์งานกิจการพลเรือนของกองทัพเรือในเชิงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง การรับรู้ประเด็นข่าวสาร กับ ทัศนคติของประชาชน โดยการสำรวจและใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือวิจัย จำนวน 407 ชุด จากประชาชนภายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย ประมวลผลข้อมูลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า : 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานกิจการพลเรือนกองทัพเรือจากสื่อมวลชน สื่อบุคคล และสื่อเฉพาะกิจในระดับต่ำมาก 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารของประชาชนกับการรับรู้ประเด็นข่าวสารต่อการปฏิบัติงานกิจการพลเรือนของกองทัพเรือ มีความสัมพันธ์กันเชิงบวกในระดับปานกลาง 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารกับทัศนคติของประชาชนต่อการปฏิบัติงานกิจการพลเรือนของกองทัพเรือ มีความสัมพันธ์กันเชิงบวกในระดับต่ำมาก 4. การรับรู้ประเด็นข่าวสารกับทัศนคติของประชาชนต่อการปฏิบัติงานกิจการพลเรือนของกองทัพเรือ มีความสัมพันธ์กันเชิงบวกในระดับต่ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are as follows: 1) To study the Media Exposure of public Civil Affairs role of Royal Thai Navy 2) To study the effectiveness of Public Relations in terms of the correlations between Media Exposure of public to the Perception 3) To study the effectiveness of Public Relations on Civil Affairs role of Royal Thai Navy in terms of the correlations between Media Exposure of people to Attitude of people 4) To study the effectiveness of Public Relations on Civil Affairs role of Royal Thai Navy in terms of the correlations between Perception of people and Attitude. The surveys conducted by questionnaires as research tools 407 set of people within Bangkok. And analyzed the data by finding the average percentage and data processing by a computer software package SPSS. The research shows as follows: 1. Public are exposed to news about the Civil affairs roles of Royal Thai Navy in a very low level. 2. The Media Exposure of the public are positively correlated at a moderate level with the perception to the Civil Affairs of Royal Thai Navy. 3. The Media Exposure of the public are positively correlated at a very low level with the attitude of people towards Civil Affairs of Royal Thai Navy. 4. The public perception is positively correlated at a low level with the attitude of people toward the Civil affairs of Royal Thai Navy.
Share
COinS