Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสรรค์ละครแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อสุขภาวะของผู้สูงอายุในสถานสงเคราะห์คนชรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Participatory theatre for health of senior citizen in social welfare development center for elderly persons
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถิรนันท์ อนวัชศิริวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สื่อสารการแสดง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.553
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ละครแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อสุขภาวะของผู้สูงอายุในสถานสงเคราะห์คนชรา 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์กิจกรรมในกระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์แบบมีส่วนร่วม ที่มีความเหมาะสมกับผู้สูงอายุในสถานสงเคราะห์คนชรา 3) เพื่อประเมินผลการสร้างสรรค์ละครแบบมีส่วนร่วมที่มีต่อสุขภาวะของผู้สูงอายุในสถานสงเคราะห์คนชรา โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิง สหวิธีการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุ 60 ปีขึ้นไปพำนักในสถานสงเคราะห์คนชราบ้านบางแค จำนวน 15 คน เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์ละครแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อสุขภาวะ 12 ครั้ง ระยะเวลาดำเนินการ 4 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทำวิจัยได้แก่ โปรแกรมกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ละครแบบมีส่วนร่วม แบบประเมินสุขภาวะ แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจในกิจกรรมที่เข้าร่วม แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมในกิจกรรมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ และแบบสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก ซึ่งการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ ข้อมูลจากการประเมินวิเคราะห์ผลตามหลักสถิติ ซึ่งใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบค่าทีที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 และส่วนที่วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการสังเกตการณ์ และสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมที่เหมาะสมและตรงตามความต้องการของผู้สูงอายุในสถานสงเคราะห์คนชรา ได้แก่ กิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกาย มีการเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้สูงอายุได้มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกัน รวมถึงมีการสร้างสาระความรู้ ความเพลิดเพลิน เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการในด้านต่างๆอย่างครบถ้วน 2. กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ละครแบบมีส่วนร่วมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ คือการสื่อสารรูปแบบหนึ่งของผู้สูงอายุที่เรียนรู้ร่วมกันผ่านกระบวนการละครในขั้นตอนต่าง ๆ ซึ่งเปิดโอกาสให้มีการแสดงความคิดเห็น ถ่ายทอดเรื่องราว และประสบการณ์ ผ่านกิจกรรมการสร้างสรรค์บทละครและการแสดง สามารถทำให้ผู้สูงอายุรู้สึกผ่อนคลาย และมีความผาสุกทางใจเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การสร้างสรรค์ละครแบบมีส่วนร่วมทำให้ผู้สูงอายุในสถานสงเคราะห์คนชรามีสุขภาวะที่ดีขึ้นอันได้แก่ สามารถเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายในชีวิตประจำวันได้อย่างคล่องแคล่วมากขึ้น มีความกล้าแสดงออก มีสมาธิ เพิ่มการมองเห็นคุณค่าเชิงบวกในตนเอง และได้สื่อสารกับผู้อื่น รวมถึงเพิ่มการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมมากขึ้น ซึ่งทำให้ดำเนินชีวิตมีความสุขมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are 1) To organize participatory theatre for health of senior citizen in Social Welfare Development Center for Elderly persons. 2) To analyze activities which are appropriate for senior citizen in Social Welfare Development Center for Elderly persons. 3) To evaluate participation theatre for health of senior citizen in Social Welfare Development Center for Elderly persons. The corporatism research methodology and sampling method are united in this thesis such as the elderly who is more 60 years old and has lived in Social Welfare Development Center for Elderly persons 15 person have joined in the participatory theatre 12 times for 4 weeks of the research period. The tools which are used in this thesis include drama creative participatory methodology program, health assessments, activities participating satisfaction assessment, appropriate assessment in the evaluation activities for the elderly and depth interviews. The results of this research were 1. Pattern of appropriate activities and meet the needs of the elderly in the Social Welfare Development Center for elderly persons are activities that promote physical movement, have the opportunity for interact between the elderly including create knowledge, fun and pleasure for meet the demand in various area completely. 2. The participatory theatre is the one pattern of the elderly communication through drama process in each step which has the opportunity for express the opinion, narrate the story and experience through activity, acting and drama. The elderly can relax and is happier in his life and scores of mental health comparison between before and after activity found that there were significant difference at the .05 level 3. After participatory theatre, The elderly persons have better health. For the example they can move their body in everyday life more actively, have expression of courage, have the concentration, appreciate their positive self and development of communication with others include the development of social skill which can be happily life
Creative Commons License