Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอข่าวการแยกทางของดาราและปฏิกิริยาของผู้เกี่ยวข้อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The reporting of the separation of performers and the reaction of stakeholders
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ชาติประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วารสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.513
Abstract
ศึกษาวิธีการเสาะแสวงหาและนำเสนอข่าวของหนังสือพิมพ์กับข่าวการเลิกราของคู่รักดารา ศึกษาการสร้างภาพความเป็นจริงทางสังคมและการวางกรอบข่าวของหนังสือพิมพ์ กับข่าวเลิกราของคู่รักดารา การศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาการวิเคราะห์ตัวบทศึกษาหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันภาษาไทย 2 ชื่อฉบับ คือ ไทยรัฐและเดลินิวส์ ศึกษาหนังสือพิมพ์ตั้งแต่ฉบับวันที่ 1 ธันวาคม 2548 ถึง 30 ธันวาคม 2550 และการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก และวิธีการสนทนากลุ่ม ซึ่งมี นักวิชาการทางนิเทศศาสตร์ ผู้ปกครอง และผู้อ่านทั่วไป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หนังสือพิมพ์นั้นมีความพยายามในการเกาะติดข่าวทุกสถานการณ์เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งข่าวที่สดและใหม่ โดยใช้วิธีการเสาะแสวงหาข่าวจากคนใกล้ชิดของดารา จากการจัดแถลงข่าวของดาราเอง การเสาะแสวงหาข่าวด้วยตัวของนักข่าวเอง และจากการปล่อยข่าวของต้นสังกัด การนำเสนอข่าวด้วยรูปแบบต่างๆ และการติดตามข่าวตั้งแต่ต้นจนจบ ซึ่งมีการวางกรอบข่าวโดยใช้พาดหัวหรือการหยิบยกคู่กรณีคนใดคนหนึ่งให้เป็นสาเหตุของการเลิกรา การนำเสนอข่าวของหนังสือพิมพ์กับข่าวการเลิกรากันของคุ่รักดารานั้น สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความเป็นจริงทางสังคมในเรื่องการแยกทางกันของคู่รักในสังคมปัจจุบัน และหนังสือพิมพ์จะมีวิธีการนำเสนอให้ข่าวนั้นเกิดความน่าสนใจด้วยเทคนิคและวิธีต่างๆ ทำให้เกิดผลกระทบกับตัวดาราทั้งแง่ดีและแง่ลบ และส่งผลกระทบต่อสังคมทางด้านพฤติกรรมการเลียนแบบในเรื่องของความรักของกลุ่มวัยรุ่นที่ชื่นชอบดารา และจากความคิดของผู้อ่านมองว่าเรื่องนี้เป็นเรื่องส่วนตัวแต่ก็ควรนำเสนอข่าวที่พอเหมาะพอควร และการนำเสนอต้องไม่ทำให้ผู้อื่นเสื่อมเสียถึงแม้ผู้นั้นจะเป็นบุคคลสาธารณะก็ตาม.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study how newspaper reporters acquire information and report on the separation of celebrities. In addition, the research is aimed at studying the construction of social reality and the framing of the celebrities' separation news stories. The study uses qualitative methods including textural analysis of two Thai newspapers i.e. Thairath and Dailynews from 1st December 2005 to 30th December 2007 issues, in-depth interview with the news directors and the target celebrities and a focus group technique with media scholars, parents and general audience. The results of this research show that the newspapers try to get close to all events in order to get fresh and on-time news. They normally obtain information from the performer's relatives, the performer's press release, the press release from the performer's company owner. In addition, the reporter actively seek information from relevant sources on their own. The reporting on the separation of performers reflects the social reality about the couple separation in present society. The newspaper use several presentation techniques to make the news more interesting. The reporting of the separation affect the performers either the positive or negative ways. The separation might also be imitated by teenagers who adore the celebrities. Readers suggest that the separation should be kept private or should be reported in a more suitable way so that it does damage the reputation to the performers.
Creative Commons License