Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วาทกรรมการเมืองไทยผ่านภาษาในบทบรรณาธิการหนังสือพิมพ์ ระหว่างการชุมนุม 193 วัน ของกลุ่มพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Thai political discourse in newspaper editorial : the case study of The People's Aliance for Democracy (PAD) 193 - Day assembly
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.504
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวาทกรรมการเมืองไทยระหว่างการชุมชนใหญ่ 193 วัน ของกลุ่มพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตย ที่เกิดขึ้นในช่วงระหว่างการชุมชน ผ่านบทบรรณาธิการหนังสือพิมพ์ โดยมีขอบเขตระยะเวลาในการศึกษาตั้งแต่วันที่ 15 พฤษภาคม 2551 - 13 ธันวาคม 2551 แบ่งได้เป็น 3 ช่วงสำคัญคือ ช่วงก่อนการชุมนุมตั้งแต่ 15 พฤษภาคม 2551 - 25 พฤษภาคม 2551 ช่วงเวลาเริ่มชุมนุมจนสิ้นสุดตั้งแต่ 25 พฤษภาคม 2551 - 3 ธันวาคม 2551 และช่วงหลังการชุมนุม ตั้งแต่ 3 ธันวาคม 2551 - 13 ธันวาคม 2551 สำหรับระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ (Historical Approach) เน้นการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) โดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดเรื่องวาทกรรม (Discourse)ผลการวิจัยวาทกรรมช่วงชุมนุมใหญ่ 193 วัน ของกลุ่มพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตยผ่านบทบรรณาธิการหนังสือพิมพ์ พบว่าชุดวาทกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นจากหนังสือพิมพ์ทั้ง 7 ฉบับ ที่ทำการศึกษา มีทั้งสิ้น 15 ชุดวาทกรรมย่อย มีเป้าหมายในการนำเสนอชุดวาทกรรมเป้าหมายเดียวกันคือ การโน้มน้าว จูงใจ ให้ผู้อ่านคล้อยตาม เห็นด้วยไปกับสิ่งที่ทางหนังสือพิมพ์นำเสนอ โดยแบ่งได้เป็นชุดวาทกรรมหลัก 3 รูปแบบ คือ สร้างความชอบธรรมแก่กลุ่มพันธมิตรฯ สร้างความชอบธรรมแก่ฝ่ายรัฐบาล และหาทางออกของความขัดแย้ง แนวโน้มการนำเสนอของหนังสือพิมพ์ทั้งหมดค่อนข้างเป็นไปในการตำหนิการทำงานของรัฐบาลในประเด็นต่างๆ มากกว่าที่จะนำเสนอเพื่อตำหนิการชุมนุมของกลุ่มพันธมิตรฯ และมีการอ้างอิงบุคคลที่ 3 เข้ามาประกอบการนำเสนอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at studying Thai Political Discourse in newspaper editorials during the peopleKs Alliance for Democracy (PAD) 193 O Day assembly which has the study scope during is May 2008 O 13 December 2008. The study can be divided into 3 periods. Firstly, before assembly period since 15 May 2008 O 25 May 2008. Secondly, the assembly start until end period since 25 May 2008 O 3 December 2008. Lastly, after assembly period since 3 December 2008 O 13 December 2008. Using Qualitative Research method by historical approach and focus on content analysis by using Discourse Theory. The research found that Discourse during 193 O Day assembly of the peopleKs Alliance for Democracy (PAD) in newspaper editorials have 15 Sub- Discourse from 7 newspaper studied. The purpose was to present the same persuasive point in order to make the reader follows and agrees with newspaper. The main discourse can be divided into 3 types (Build trust for The peopleKs Alliance for Democracy (PAD), Build trust for Government and offer the solution of argument) The overall Presentation of newspaper seems to discredit the Government working performance more than discredit the assembly of the peopleKs Alliance for Democracy (PAD) ad refers to the third person to support the presentation
Share
COinS