Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสื่อสารส่งเสริมการตลาดสมุนไพรอภัยภูเบศร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication process to promote marketing of Abhaibhubej herb
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ เปรมศรีรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.480
Abstract
การวิจัยครัง้ นีมี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษากระบวนการสื่อสารในการส่งเสริ มการตลาดสมุนไพรอภัยภูเบศรของมูลนิธิโรงพยาบาลเจ้าพระยาอภัยภูเบศรผ่านช่องทางการสื่อสารต่างๆ (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่เอือ้ ต่อการสร้างตราสินค้า “สมุนไพรอภัยภูเบศร " ซึ่ง จะศึกษาด้วยวิธีการ สัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก และการใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง เพศชายและเพศหญิงที่มีอายุ 20-60ปี ขึน้ ไป โดยเก็บแบบสอบถามที่กรุงเทพมหานคร และ ปราจีนบุรี จานวน420คน ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการสื่อสารส่งเสริมการตลาดสมุนไพรอภัยภูเบศร ของผู้ส่ง สารนัน้ มีเนือ้ หาสารในการส่งเสริมการตลาดที่เน้นการให้ความรู้ในเรื่องของสมุนไพร ผ่านช่อง ทางการสื่อสารทัง้ สามช่องทาง คือ สื่อมวลชน สื่อบุคคล และสื่อเฉพาะกิจ ไปถึงผู้รับสาร คือ ประชาชนทวั่ ไป ซงึ่ ทัง้ นีผ้ ลจากการเก็บแบบสอบถามของกลุ่มตัวอย่างพบว่า สื่อบุคคลเป็นสื่อที่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างรับรู้ข่าวสารของสมุนไพรอภัยภูเบศรมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ สื่อมวลชน และสื่อ เฉพาะกิจ สาหรับในส่วนของปัจจัย นัน้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แบ่งได้เป็น ปัจจัยภายใน คือ ผู้บริหาร และเจ้าหน้าที่ มีปรัชญา ทางานในทิศทางเดียวกัน เป็นองค์กรที่ไม่แสวงหากาไร การตลาดเพื่อ สังคมเพื่อการดารงอยู่ของสมุนไพร เน้นความเป็นวิชาการ มีสถานที่ทางประวัติศาสตร์และความ สวยงามทางสถาปัตยกรรม ความเชื่อถือได้ในเรื่องคุณภาพความปลอดภัย มีกระบวนการผลิตที่ ไม่ทาลายสิ่งแวดล้อม และในส่วนของปัจจัยภายนอก คือ กระแสสุขภาพ กระแสความสนใจของ ประชาชน และผลกระทบด้านดีของปัญหาเศรษฐกิจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are (1) to study the communication process to promote the marketing of Abhaibhubej herbal products of the Foundation of Chao Phraya Abhaibhubej through various communication channels; (2) to study factors that facilitate the branding process of ‘Abhaibhubej’ via in-depth interviews with the pharmacist and set of questionnaire is used to collect quantitative information from 420 male and female samples whose age ranked from 20 to 60 years. The questionnaires are distributed in Bangkok and Prachinburi. The findings from the research show that in the communication process aimed at promoting the marketing of Abhaibhubej Herb Products, there are mutual communications among communicators in the organization so as to disseminate the knowledge. The mentioned messages are communicated via three channels, i.e., press, human media and specialized media, to the receivers which are the public.The information obtained from the questionnaire survey reveals that the medium that enables the tidings concerning Abhaibhubej Herbal Products to reach most samples is the human medium, Internal factors include the incidents that all the administrators and the operational staffs of the organization have the work philosophy that goes in the same direction; the foundation is a non-profitable organization; the marketing scheme of the organization is academic; the organization has the headquarters that has historical and architectural values; the products are reliable in terms of safety; and the production process does not harm environments. External factors include the healthy concern that has become fashionable, the people who use the products and the economy that has enforced people to spend less money.
Creative Commons License