Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครือข่ายและกระบวนการสื่อสารของคณะอนุกรรมการขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Network and communication process of Sufficiency Economy Movement Sub-Committee
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.477
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและลักษณะของเครือข่ายคณะอนุกรรมการขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง กระบวนการสื่อสาร และปัจจัยหรือบริบทที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการสื่อสาร โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกซึ่งมีกลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ สมาชิกและกลุ่มเครือข่ายภาคีด้านต่างๆ ซึ่งจากผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เครือข่ายคณะอนุกรรมการขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมีรูปแบบการรวมตัวที่เป็นทางการ โดยมีสำนักงานคณะกรรมการพัฒนาการเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติเป็นแกนนำ ซึ่งภายในเครือข่ายได้มีการแบ่งโครงสร้างการดำเนินงานออกเป็น 3 ระดับ ประกอบไปด้วย โครงสร้างระดับที่ปรึกษาโครงสร้างระดับสมาชิก และโครงสร้างระดับงานเลขานุการ 2) กระบวนการสื่อสารของเครือข่ายคณะอนุกรรมการฯ ประกอบไปด้วย 2 ส่วนหลักที่สำคัญ ดังนี้ ส่วนแรก คือ การสื่อสารระหว่างสมาชิกภายในเครือข่าย ได้แก่ 1. การศึกษาและสังเคราะห์องค์ความรู้ 2. การรวมกลุ่มสมาชิกแกนนำ 3. การสรรหาสมาชิกแกนนำเพิ่มเติม 4. การเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายทั้ง 3 ระดับ 5. การสื่อสารในระยะการขยายขอบเขตของเครือข่าย ส่วนที่สอง คือ การสื่อสารระหว่างเครือข่ายกับสาธารณชนเพื่อสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้ในประเด็นที่แตกต่างกันตามกลุ่มเป้าหมายซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 6 กลุ่ม และ 1 แนวร่วม ได้แก่ 1. นักธุรกิจ และองค์การเอกชน 2. ข้าราชการ พนักงาน และองค์การภาครัฐ 3. นักเรียน นักศึกษา 4. นักวิชาการและบุคลากรในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 5. สื่อมวลชน 6. องค์การภาคประชาสังคมและชุมชน 7. แนวร่วมผู้นำทางความคิด 3) ปัจจัยหรือบริบทที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการสื่อสารของเครือข่ายซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย 1. ลักษณะผู้นำเชิงบารมี 2. ความเชื่อมั่นของสมาชิกต่อหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 3. ความต่อเนื่องในการศึกษาและเรียนรู้ 4. ความตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการร่วมกลุ่มหรือเครือข่าย 5. เครือข่ายและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมาชิกกับบุคคลภายนอก 6. ความหลากหลายของเนื้อหา 7. ความสอดคล้องของเนื้อหากับช่วงเวลาในการสื่อสาร 8. ความหลากหลายของช่องทางการสื่อสาร 9. การเลือกใช้สื่อให้มีความเหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This objective research to study the characteristics of the Network and Communication Process of Sufficiency Econony Movement Sub-committee, communication processes of this network and factors affecting which influence communication process by the use of qualitative research methods and conducting data by in-depth interviews in a target group such as members and various network's partners. The results of this research has found that 1) The Network of Sufficiency Economy Movement Sub-Committee is Form of a formal merger. The core of network is The Office of the National Economic and Social Development Board. Within a network structure is divided operation into three levels, Includes; structure of consultant's level, structure of member's level and structure of secretarial level. 2) The Communication Process of Sufficiency Economy Movement Sub-Committee consists of two main parts. Part 1: The Communication between insider members of the network including the issue of communications such as 1) Education and knowledge synthesis 2) The association of the core members 3) The search for additional core members 4) The linking of all three levels of the network 5) Communication during the extension of the network. Part 2: The Communication between Network and Public for creating a learning process on variety issues by target group, it can divide 6 groups and 1 ally such as 1) Businessmen and private organizations 2) Government officials and public organizations 3) Students 4) Academics and staff of higher education institutions 5) Mass media or Press 6) Civil society organizations and communities 7) ally opinion Leaders 3) The contextual factors which influence communication process of the network including : 1) Charismatic leadership style 2) Confidence of members to philosophy of Sufficiency Economy 3) Continuity in education and learning 4) Awareness of the importance of integration or network 5) Network and relationship between members and outsiders 6) Diversity of content 7) Consistency of content with time in communication 8) Variety of communication channels 9) Selection of the appropriate media
Share
COinS