Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินสื่อรณรงค์โรคเอดส์ในภาพยนตร์โฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์ของรัฐและเอกชนจากทัศนะของเยาวชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Evaluation of aids media campaign through government and non-government TVC. from the teenager viewpoint
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.473
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง “การประเมินสื่อรณรงค์โรคเอดส์ในภาพยนตร์โฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์ของรัฐและเอกชนจากทัศนะของเยาวชน" มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1.เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการนำเสนอและความพึงพอใจในองค์ประกอบของภาพยนตร์โฆษณารณรงค์โรคเอดส์ 2.เพื่อศึกษาการเข้าถึงของกลุ่มเป้าหมายต่อภาพยนตร์โฆษณารณรงค์โรคเอดส์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการนำเสนอที่ใช้ในภาพยนตร์โฆษณารณรงค์โรคเอดส์มากที่สุด ได้แก่ เสี้ยวหนึ่งของชีวิต รูปแบบที่ใช้ปานกลาง คือ สถานการณ์เกินจริงและการใช้อารมณ์ขัน รูปแบบที่ใช้น้อย คือ รูปแบบการแก้ปัญหาและการสร้างอารมณ์หรือจินตนาการ ด้านความพึงพอใจต่อองค์ประกอบ พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจต่อภาพโฆษณาและฉากที่มีความสมจริง มีความสอดคล้องกับตนเอง และสีสันสดใส ด้านความพึงพอใจต่อนักแสดง ไม่จำเป็นต้องเป็นคนมีชื่อเสียงแต่นักแสดงต้องมีหน้าตา ท่าทาง บุคลิก และการแสดงเหมาะกับเนื้อหา สโลแกนควรสั้น กะทัดรัด ได้ใจความ จำง่าย นอกจากนี้ เสียงพากย์ของโฆษกสามารถเพิ่มความน่าสนใจและการจดจำสโลแกนด้วย ผลการวิจัยด้านการเข้าถึง พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เปิดรับสื่อทางโทรทัศน์มากที่สุดและใช้เวลาในการชมโทรทัศน์ ในช่วงเวลา 20.00 - 23.00 น. การเลือกช่วงเวลาออกอากาศโฆษณารณรงค์โรคเอดส์ควรเลือกให้สอดคล้องกับช่วงเวลานี้ และการออกอากาศหลายๆสถานีมีผลต่อการเข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้มากกว่าปริมาณการออกอากาศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are 1.To study the presentation formats and to evaluate the satisfaction of AIDS TVC from the teenager viewpoint. 2.To evaluate of AIDS TVC in access to teenager. The most common presentation format used in AIDS TVC is Slice of Life, follow by Exaggeration and Humor, while Problem & Solution and Mood are rarely used. Teenagers satisfy in realistic and colorful image and scene. They also like the image and scene that relevant to themselves. They feel that there is no need of famous persons or superstars, but presenters should have suitable character for that TVC. The slogan should brief and easy-to-understand; furthermore; announcer can improve the interesting of the slogan. TV. media is the most accessible media to teenager. Target group watches TV most during 08.00 – 11.00 PM. The schedule of AIDS TVC should be arranged to match this period. Various stations have more important role in access than amount of broadcasting
Creative Commons License