Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาด้านภาวะโลกร้อนที่ปรากฎบนหนังสือพิมพ์ออนไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Content analysis of global warming issue in online newspapers
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ เปรมศรีรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.469
Abstract
ศึกษาเนื้อหาด้านภาวะโลกร้อน บทบาท กลยุทธ์การนำเสนอและรูปแบบที่ใช้ ที่ปรากฏบนหนังสือพิมพ์ออนไลน์ เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่ใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) ทั้งการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ หนังสือพิมพ์ออนไลน์ที่ศึกษามี 4 ฉบับ ได้แก่ หนังสือพิมพ์ออนไลน์ USA Today หนังสือพิมพ์ออนไลน์ The Sun หนังสือพิมพ์ออนไลน์ Japan Times และหนังสือพิมพ์ผู้จัดการออนไลน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประเภทเนื้อหาพบว่า หนังสือพิมพ์ออนไลน์ USA Today และหนังสือพิมพ์ออนไลน์ The Sun เน้นการเสนอเนื้อหาประเภทสิ่งแวดล้อมและผลกระทบ ส่วนหนังสือพิมพ์ออนไลน์ Japan Times และหนังสือพิมพ์ผู้จัดการออนไลน์เน้นการเสนอเนื้อหาประเภทมาตรการส่งเสริมการลดคาร์บอน และประเภทนวกรรม 2. บทบาทด้านภาวะโลกร้อน พบว่าทุกฉบับเน้นบทบาทการให้ข่าวสาร รองลงมาเป็นบทบาทการระดมสรรพกำลัง 3. กลยุทธ์การนำเสนอเนื้อหาพบว่า หนังสือพิมพ์ออนไลน์ USA Today, หนังสือพิมพ์ออนไลน์ The Sun และหนังสือพิมพ์ผู้จัดการออนไลน์ เน้นกลยุทธ์การนำเสนอเนื้อหาใช้หลักการใช้ภาพประกอบเนื้อหา และหนังสือพิมพ์ออนไลน์ Japan Times ใช้หลักความสัมพันธ์ 4. รูปแบบการนำเสนอ ทุกฉบับเน้นไปที่คุณสมบัติสามารถสื่อสารตอบโต้ได้ 2 ทาง โดยเฉพาะหนังสือพิมพ์ออนไลน์ USA Today จะมีรูปแบบที่เพิ่มมาคือสามารถเชื่อมโยงไปยังข้อมูลหรือเว็บไซต์อื่นๆ ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the content of the global warming issue in online newspapers which are USA Today, The Sun, Japan Times online and Manager online in aspect of content category, role in global warming aspect, presentation tactic and presentation form. The research findings as the following 1. Content category : The research found USA Today and The Sun emphasized on “environment and impact" meanwhile Japan Times online and Manager online emphasized on “carbon reduction campaign" and “innovation" 2. Role in global warming aspect : The research found all of studied online newspapers emphasized on the same role that was “information" and secondly on the role of “mobilization". 3. Presentation tactic : The research found USA Today, The Sun, and Manager online emphasized on the tactic of “principle of pictorial context" and Japan Times online emphasized on “principle of relevance" 4. Presentation form : The research found all of studied online newspapers emphasized on the same form that was “interactive" especially USA Today also emphasized on the form of “hyperlink".
Creative Commons License