Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติ ความคิดเห็น และความพึงพอใจของผู้ฟังในจังหวัดเลยต่อบทบาทการอนุรักษ์ภาษาถิ่นเลยของสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเลย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The attitudes, opinions and gratifications of the Loei people toward roles of the preservation of the Loei dialect on local radio stations in Loei province
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.467
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติ ความคิดเห็น และความพึงพอใจของผู้ฟังใน จังหวัดเลยต่อบทบาทการอนุรักษ์ภาษาถิ่นเลยของสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเลยโดยการ วิจัยเชิงสำรวจด้วยการวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงปริมาณจากแบบสอบถามจำนวน 400 ชุดจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างใน จังหวัดเลย และโดยวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพในการเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์และการอภิปรายกลุ่มเพื่อ ประกอบการสร้างแบบสอบถามและวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าทัศนคติ ความคิดเห็น และความพึง พอใจของกลุ่มตัวอย่างต่อบทบาทการอนุรักษ์ภาษาถิ่นเลยของสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงท้องถิ่นจังหวัด เลยขึ้นอยู่กับพฤติกรรมการเลือกเปิดรับรายการวิทยุ ซึ่งรูปแบบรายการข่าว และเพลงลูกทุ่งเป็นรูปแบบ รายการที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างเปิดรับมากที่สุดตามลำดับและเป็นรูปแบบรายการที่ใช้ภาษาถิ่นเลยดำเนิน รายการที่ได้รับความนิยมมากที่สุดเช่นกัน จึงทำให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นที่เห็นด้วยกับการใช้ภาษา ถิ่นเลยดำเนินรายการมากเพียงพอแล้วในปัจจุบัน แต่ยังไม่แน่ใจต่อบทบาทการทำหน้าที่อนุรักษ์ภาษา ถิ่นเลย โดยเฉพาะการนำเสนอเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์ภาษาถิ่นเลย ผู้ดำเนินรายการเป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจนอกเหนือจากการใช้ภาษาถิ่นเลยในรายการ วิทยุ โดยการใช้ภาษาถิ่นเลยเป็นการอนุรักษ์ภาษาถิ่นเลยและการทำให้รู้สึกถึงความมีตัวตนและความ ภาคภูมิใจในศักดิ์ศรีของความเป็นคนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเลยเป็นเหตุผลสำคัญของความพึงพอใจ นอกจากนี้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีทัศนคติต่อการใช้ภาษาถิ่นเลยคือมีความเป็นทางการและความน่าเชื่อถือเช่นเดียวกับการ ใช้ภาษาไทยกลางดำเนินรายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the attitudes, opinions and gratifications of the Loei people toward roles of the preservation of the Loei dialect on local radio stations in Loei province. The survey research analyzed, using quantitative statistics, the data from 400 questionnaires collected from the samples using multi-sage sampling technique, and using qualitative method, collecting data from interviewing and group discussion of different samples to construct questionnaires and analysis. Results showed that the attitudes, opinions and gratifications were subjected to each of the sample’s selective exposure on radio programs. Country music and news programs were the two prime programs that are exposed to most and were most popular format of the programs. Thus this made the sample’s opinion agree that nowadays Loei dialect is presently used enough in the radio programs but they were still not so sure about roles of the preservation of the Loei dialect, especially the contents where the preservation of the Loei dialect was concerned. Radio announcer was the factor effecting the gratifications beside the roles of using Loei dialect in Loei local radio programs. Using Loei dialect in radio programs was to preserve the Loei dialect, and pride of having identity and being proud of local Loei people were the first two important reasons of gratifications. Moreover, the attitudes toward the Loei dialect used in local radio were as credible and official as standard Thai dialect.
Share
COinS