Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารอย่างไม่เป็นทางการในรายการ "ไก่คุ้ย ตุ่ยเขี่ย"
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The communication of informalization in "KaiKia TuiKia" program
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณาณัฏฐ์ธัญ วงศ์บ้านดู่
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.450
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะบทเปิดที่ปรากฏในรายการ “ไก่คุ้ย ตุ่ยเขี่ย" และเพื่อทราบถึงวิธีการสื่อสารจากการใช้บทเปิดในรายการ ที่นำเสนอผ่านสื่อวิทยุ และโทรทัศน์ ซึ่งเป็นกระบวนการที่ทำให้ลักษณะที่ไม่เป็นทางการ (Informalization) ปรากฏขึ้น โดยได้นำแนวคิดเรื่องกระบวนการของความไม่เป็นทางการ แนวคิดบทเปิด และปัจจัยในการกระทำการสื่อสารเข้ามาประยุกต์ใช้ จากการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ดำเนินรายการ“ไก่คุ้ย ตุ่ยเขี่ย" ได้มีการนำบทเปิด (Improvisation) ที่แสดงผ่านทางท่าทาง และน้ำเสียงมาใช้ ในขณะที่บทพูดนั้นไม่ได้ถูกเขียนขึ้นมาเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร แต่ใช้ข้อมูลจากช่องทางการสื่อสารต่างๆ ที่ทางรายการได้เปิดไว้อยู่ตลอด (Phatic) ซึ่งได้แก่ ประเด็นที่เกิดขึ้นระหว่างผู้ดำเนินรายการด้วยกันเอง ประเด็นที่ฝ่ายผลิตรายการเตรียมไว้ในแต่ละวัน และข้อความทางโทรศัพท์ (sms) ที่ผู้ฟังหรือผู้ชมส่งเข้ามายังรายการ วิธีการสื่อสารจากการใช้บทเปิด (Improvisation) ที่ปรากฏดังกล่าว จะมีรูปแบบของการนำเสนอที่แตกต่างไปจากธรรมเนียมการปฏิบัติของรายการวิทยุ และโทรทัศน์รูปแบบเดิม เช่น การใช้น้ำเสียงพูดคุยในลักษณะการแสดงละครวิทยุ หรือการแสดงสีหน้าท่าทางที่เกินจริงที่มักใช้ในการแสดงละคอนเวที เป็นต้น ซึ่งก่อให้เกิดเป็นลักษณะการสื่อสารอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ (Informalization) ขึ้นมา ทั้งนี้ บุคลิกของผู้ดำเนินรายการ และรูปแบบของรายการ เป็นปัจจัยที่ช่วยให้การใช้บทเปิดเกิดการสื่อสารอย่างไม่เป็นทางการดำเนินไปได้อย่างลื่นไหล รวมถึงอรรถรสในการรับฟังหรือรับชมที่เพิ่มมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This qualitative research has objectives to study improvisation appearing in “KaiKui TuiKia" program and to know the communication method used and broadcasted via radio and television. This process incurs “Informalization". The researcher applies related concepts of Informalization, Improvisation method and the constitutive factors of communication to this research. The results show that the moderators of “KaiKui TuiKia" program use improvisation reflecting from their acting and tone of voice. Since the scripts are not in written form, but it refers to information through other communication channels which keep open (Phatic), such as pop-up points during informal talking among moderators while conducting the program. Also, the production team prepares topics and issues by gathering sms (Short Message Service) from spectators or listeners. Additionally, the communication method with improvisation is different from rules and conventions of common radio and television programs, such as using voice and tone in the manner of acting in radio plays or over-acting in stage plays etc. This causes the Communication of Informalization. Besides, the personalities of moderators and program pattern are factors which continue the improvisation smoothly as well as enhancing spectators or listeners’ interest towards program
Share
COinS