Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารจัดการสถานีวิทยุชุมชนเกาะเกร็ด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The management of Ko-Kret community radio
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.434
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาโครงสร้างและการบริหารของสถานีวิทยุชุมชนเกาะเกร็ด 2) ศึกษาเนื้อหาและลักษณะการผลิตรายการของสถานีวิทยุชุมชนเกาะเกร็ด 3) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการรับฟังวิทยุชุมชนเกาะเกร็ด FM 105.75 โดยดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกตการณ์ และการใช้แบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โครงสร้างเชิงอำนาจของสถานีวิทยุชุมชนเกาะเกร็ดเป็นแบบบนลงล่าง ซึ่งคณะกรรมการทำหน้าที่วางแผนนโยบาย เนื้อหารายการและผังรายการจาก และส่งมอบให้หัวหน้าสถานีวิทยุชุมชนเป็นคนรับนโยบายไปควบคุมการทำงานของแต่ละฝ่าย การบริหารของสถานีวิทยุชุมชนเกาะเกร็ด มีลักษณะการบริหารแบบธุรกิจในครอบครัว (Family business) โดยคณะผู้บริหารเป็นสมาชิกในครอบครัวและบุคคลใกล้ชิดกับประธานกรรมการสถานีวิทยุชุมชนเกาะเกร็ด รูปแบบและเนื้อหารายการของสถานีวิทยุชุมชนเกาะเกร็ด อยู่ภายใต้การกำหนดโดยที่ประชุมคณะกรรมการภายใต้กรอบนโยบายของกรมประชาสัมพันธ์ ทางสถานีไม่มีการกำหนดเนื้อหาในบทวิทยุแบบตายตัว จะให้แนวทางในการนำเสนอเนื้อหากับผู้ดำเนินรายการ และเป็นเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับชุมชน แหล่งข้อมูลของสถานีวิทยุชุมชนเกาะเกร็ด มาจากคนในชุมชน และหน่วยงานรัฐ เนื้อหารายการบันเทิงปรากฎสูงสุด คิดเป็น 51% และรูปแบบรายการ เพลงและพูดคุยปรากฎสูงสุด คิดเป็น 59% ผลจากการสำรวจพบว่า ผู้ฟังวิทยุชุมชนเกาะเกร็ดมีจำนวน 67% ได้รับประโยชน์ในระดับมาก ประโยชน์ที่ได้รับมากที่สุดคือ วิทยุชุมชนทำให้ไม่เหงา ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ฟังโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีส่วนร่วมในระดับการเป็นผู้ฟังมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate Ko-Kret community radio structure and management, Ko-Kret community radio programs content and production, and Ko-Kret community radio listeners’ behavior. Both qualitative and quantitative research with multiple methodology as document study, non-participant observation, in-depth interview was conducted with Ko-Kret community radio staffs. Questionnaires were collected from community members. The results are as follow: 1. Ko-Kret community radio station structure authority is vertical. Management committee specifies all policies of station for controlling staffs. Ko-Kret management characteristic is Family business due to committee is relative person with station owner. 2. Programs format and content of Ko-Kret community radio is specified by management committee. But Ko-Kret radio station has flexible format that can change and adjust so all audiences’ comments can affect program content. Entertainment content is highest proportion of all content types with 51% and music and talk format is highest proportion of all format type with 59%. Information source is from people in Ko-Kret community and state agency. Results from questionnaires indicate that 67% of samples listen to Ko-Kret community radio, the benefit level from listeners is good and participation class is moderately.
Share
COinS