Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์ของท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perception of public relations information created by the Airports of Thailand Public Company Limited (AOT) about the Suvarnabhumi Airport
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ องค์ครุฑรักษา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.416
Abstract
ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ การรับรู้เนื้อหาและทัศนคติของประชาชนที่มีต่อท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey research) โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน ผลการวิจัยสามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ ผู้ใช้บริการท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ มีการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์เกี่ยวกับท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ จากโทรทัศน์มากที่สุด รองลงมา ได้แก่ หนังสือพิมพ์ สื่ออินเทอร์เน็ต แผ่นป้ายโฆษณาขนาดใหญ่ และนิตยสารหรืองานออกบูธหรืองานแฟร์ต่างๆ ตามลำดับ ในภาพรวมนั้นผู้ใช้บริการท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิมีการรับรู้ข่าวสารมาก เกี่ยวกับท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ โดยแบ่งเป็นการรับรู้ในด้านบวก ซึ่งได้แก่ การรับรู้เกี่ยวมาตรฐานการให้บริการที่เป็นสากล การมีมาตรการตรวจวัดและป้องกันไข้หวัด 2009 อย่างเป็นระบบและมีประสิทธิภาพ และการสร้างสถิติระดับโลกหลายรายการ เช่น มีหอบังคับการบินที่สูงที่สุดในโลก ส่วนในด้านลบ ได้แก่ การทุจริตในโครงการต่างๆ ของท่าอากาศยานฯ และการแก้ไขวิกฤตการณ์ปิดล้อมท่าอากาศยานฯ ของกลุ่มประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตย ผู้ใช้บริการท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิมีการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์ เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมโครงการต้านไข้หวัด 2009 มากที่สุด ส่วนรองลงมาคือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่เคยรับทราบกิจกรรมเลย ในภาพรวมนั้นผู้ใช้บริการท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิส่วนใหญ่ มีทัศนคติที่เป็นกลางต่อท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ ทั้งในส่วนของตัวองค์กร ของพนักงานและเจ้าหน้าที่ที่ให้บริการภายในท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ รวมไปถึงทัศนคติที่มีต่อสื่อที่ใช้บอกข้อมูลต่างๆ ภายในท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ อาทิ ป้ายบอกทาง หรือแผ่นพับ เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the behavior of people how they expose to public relations information, the perception of the content in the public relations media, and the attitude towards the use of Suvarnabhumi Airport. This research uses a quantitative research as methodology. The survey result is the data from 400 samples who have used to Suvarnbhumi Airport. The research finds that television is the most exposed media, follows by newspapers, the Internet, billboards, magazines, and the airport events respectively. Moreover, the samples perceive both positive and negative information about Suvarnbhumi Airport. The positive information includes, the international standard compliances, the procedures to effectively quarantine 2009 flu, and the record-breaking items, e.g. tallest control tower in the world. The negative information includes the corruptions in many construction projects and the resolution of the PAD airport seizure crisis. Majority of the samples recognize the public relations information regarding 2009 flu quarantine activity and event. In the big picture, samples have a neutral attitude towards the airport, its employees, and the public relations media that are used to convey the messages from the airport, for example, signpost and flyers.
Creative Commons License