Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภาพลักษณ์ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมของสถานีโทรทัศน์ในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The image of Thai free television on corporate social responsibility related to the environment
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นภวรรณ ตันติเวชกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.415
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครกับโครงการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม รวมถึงเปรียบเทียบภาพลักษณ์ของ "โครงการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม" ของสถานีโทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีสีช่อง 3 และสถานีโทรทัศน์สีกองทัพบกช่อง 7 ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยที่ใช้คือ การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการสำรวจคือประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ โดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows ในการประมวลผล ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ประชาชนมีความถี่ในการเปิดรับข่าวสารอยู่ในระดับมาก ทัศนคติที่มีต่อองค์กรด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมและโครงการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมของช่อง 3 และช่อง 7 อยู่ในระดับดี ประชาชนมีพฤติกรรมการส่วนร่วมกับโครงการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมของช่อง 3 และช่อง 7 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง การเปรียบเทียบภาพลักษณ์โครงการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมของช่อง 3 และช่อง 7 อยู่ในระดับดี โดยช่อง 3 มีค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นสูงกว่าช่อง 7 ในทุกด้านเล็กน้อย โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ต่อเดือนแตกต่างกันมีทัศนคติต่อองค์กรด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และโครงการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมของช่อง 3 และช่อง 7 แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีระดับการศึกษา รายได้ต่อเดือนแตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมกับโครงการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมของช่อง 3 และช่อง 7 แตกต่างกัน พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารจากโครงการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมมีความสัมพันธ์กับ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมโครงการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมของช่อง 3 และช่อง 7 และทัศนคติที่มีต่อองค์กรด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และโครงการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมกับโครงการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมของช่อง 3 และช่อง 7
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to examine information obtaining as well as behaviour of people in Bangkok that purposely get involved in environmental projects, also the comparison of environmental project scenario between a Thai television channel 3 and the Thai army channel 7 which will be mentioned as channel 3 and channel 7 afterward. The mean of the research theoretically employed "Survey Research" by using questionnaires to obtain data from respondents. With regard to the survey research, the amounts of samples that completely respond the questionnaires are 400 samples. On the other hand, the data analysis on this research is processed by a computer package programme, SPSS for windows. Therefore, the research evidently demonstrates a frequency of information obtaining as excellent level. Nevertheless, the attitudes that accordingly reflex environmental organisations from channel 3 and channel 7 are classified as good level, furthermore, people behaviour that intentionally get associated carbon trust projects is classified as moderate level. On the other hand, the environmental project image comparisons from channel 3 and channel 7 are determined as good level, especially, the rate of the average opinion by channel 3 is slightly higher than channel 7 in every topic. The difference in opinion and attitude that affect the responses are aware of genders, ages, education ranges and incomes. According to the responses from the questionnaires, the respondents who have differences in educations and salary illustrate differently the behaviour in an involvement of carbon trust projects. Moreover, characteristics of information obtaining from environment projects are presumably relative to opinions regarding the involvement on carbon trust projects from channel 3 and channel 7 as well as attitudes that reflex to environmental organisations and environmental projects which are relative to the involvement characteristics respect to environmental projects from channel 3 and channel 7
Share
COinS