Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้ ความพึงพอใจ และความภักดีของลูกค้าต่อบัตรสมาชิกศูนย์การค้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perception, satisfaction and loyalty of shopping center member card
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.412
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ศึกษา การรับรู้ ความพึงพอใจ และความภักดีของลูกค้าต่อบัตรสมาชิกศูนย์การค้า ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นลูกค้าบัตรสมาชิกศูนย์การค้า จำนวน 400 คนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และประมวลผลข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) ศึกษาการรับรู้คุณค่าเพิ่มของลูกค้าต่อบัตรสมาชิกศูนย์การค้า 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าต่อบัตรสมาชิกศูนย์การค้า 3) ศึกษาความภักดีของลูกค้าต่อบัตรสมาชิกศูนย์การค้า 4) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้คุณค่าเพิ่มของลูกค้าต่อบัตรสมาชิกศูนย์การค้า และความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าต่อบัตรสมาชิกศูนย์การค้า และ 5) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าต่อบัตรสมาชิกศูนย์การค้า และความภักดีของลูกค้าต่อบัตรสมาชิกศูนย์การค้าผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) ลูกค้าบัตรสมาชิก มีการรับรู้คุณค่าเพิ่มของบัตรสมาชิกศูนย์การค้า อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีการรับรู้คุณค่าเพิ่ม ในเรื่องของส่วนลดราคาสินค้า และบริการ มากที่สุด 2) ลูกค้าบัตรสมาชิก มีความพึงพอใจต่อบัตรสมาชิกศูนย์การค้า อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีความพึงพอใจ ในเรื่องของความรู้สึกมั่นใจในคุณภาพสินค้าและการให้บริการของศูนย์การค้า มากที่สุด3) ลูกค้าบัตรสมาชิก มีความภักดีต่อบัตรสมาชิกศูนย์การค้า อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีความภักดี ในเรื่องของความเชื่อถือและไว้วางใจในศูนย์การค้า มากที่สุด4) การรับรู้คุณค่าเพิ่มของลูกค้าต่อบัตรสมาชิกศูนย์การค้า มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าต่อบัตรสมาชิกศูนย์การค้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และมีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง5) ความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าต่อบัตรสมาชิกศูนย์การค้า มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความภักดีของลูกค้าต่อบัตรสมาชิกศูนย์การค้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และมีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this research is to study perception, satisfaction and loyalty of shopping center member card. This research is the quantitative research through the survey method conducted by using the questionnaires to collect data from 400 representative samples within the Bangkok area. Percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson product moment correlation coefficient were provided for statistical analysis tools by using SPSS Program. The main objectives are as follows 1) To study the perception of shopping center member card 2) To study satisfaction of shopping center member card 3) To study loyalty of shopping center member card 4) To study the relationship between perception and satisfaction of shopping center member card 5) To study the relationship between satisfaction and loyalty of shopping center member cardThe following is the result of this research. 1) The perception of shopping center member card in overall were at the moderate level. And the most effective perception is discount of products and services.2) The satisfaction of shopping center member card in overall were at the moderate level. And the most effective satisfaction is good attitude towards products and services.3) The loyalty of shopping center member card in overall were at the moderate level. And the most effective loyalty is trust and emotion bonding of shopping center. 4) The correlation between perception and satisfaction of shopping center member card were at the moderate level in positive direction with statistical significance of 0.001 levels.5) The correlation between satisfaction and loyalty of shopping center member card were at the high level in positive direction with statistical significance of 0.001 levels.
Share
COinS