Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภาพลักษณ์ของผู้หญิงที่ปรากฎในข่าวประชาสัมพันธ์ละครโทรทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The image of women reflected in television drama's public relations news
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งนภา พิตรปรีชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.411
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบภาพลักษณ์ของผู้หญิงที่ปรากฏในข่าวประชาสัมพันธ์ ละครโทรทัศน์ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา โดยมุ่งศึกษาในหนังสือพิมพ์รายวัน 2 ชื่อฉบับ คือ ไทยรัฐ เดลินิวส์ และนิตยสารบันเทิงรายสัปดาห์ 2 ชื่อฉบับ คือ ทีวีพูล สตาร์นิวส์ ประเด็นที่ใช้เป็นกรอบการวิจัยเรื่องภาพลักษณ์ของผู้หญิงมีทั้งสิ้น 10 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) รูปลักษณ์ภายนอกของผู้หญิง 2) อารมณ์ความรู้สึกของผู้หญิง 3) การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้หญิง 4) ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้หญิงด้วยกัน 5) ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้หญิงและผู้ชาย 6) บริบทของผู้หญิง 7) ระดับของผู้หญิง 8) สถานะของผู้หญิง 9) บทบาทของผู้หญิง 10) อาชีพของผู้หญิง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปลักษณ์ภายนอกของผู้หญิงที่ปรากฏมากที่สุดคือรูปลักษณ์ภายนอกในทิศทางบวก 2) อารมณ์ความรู้สึกของผู้หญิงที่ปรากฏมากที่สุดคืออารมณ์ความรู้สึกในทิศทางลบ 3) การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้หญิงที่ปรากฏมากที่สุดคือการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองในทิศทางลบ 4) ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้หญิงด้วยกันที่ปรากฏมากที่สุดคือปฏิสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางลบ 5) ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้หญิงและผู้ชายที่ปรากฏมากที่สุดคือปฏิสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางลบ 6) บริบทของผู้หญิงที่ปรากฏมากที่สุดคือบริบทภายในบ้าน 7) ระดับของผู้หญิงที่ปรากฏมากที่สุดคือระดับธรรมดา 8) สถานะของผู้หญิงที่ปรากฏมากที่สุดคือสถานะผู้กระทำ 9) บทบาทของผู้หญิงที่ปรากฏมากที่สุดคือบทบาทวัตถุทางเพศ 10) อาชีพของผู้หญิงที่ปรากฏมากที่สุดคือไม่ปรากฏอาชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to realize the image of women reflected in television drama's public relations news. Using quantitative research method by conten analysis technique, data are collected from two daily newspapers including Thairath and Daily News, and two weekly entertainment magazines including TV Pool and star News. Frames to indicate the image of women are included, 1) The appearance of women of women. 2) The emotion of women. 3) The self - actualization of women. 4) The interaction among women. 5) The interaction between women and men. 6) The context of women. 7) The level of women. 8) The status of women. 9) The role of women. 10) The occupation of women. Results show that 1) The appearance of women is mostly presented positively. 2) The emotion of women is mostly presented negatively. 3) The self - actualization of women is mostly presented negatively. 4) The Interactions among women is mostly presented negatively. 5) The Interaction between women and men is mostly presented negatively. 6) The context of women is mostly presented in domestic word. 7) The level of women is mostly presented in normal level. 8) The status of women is mostly presented passively. 9) The role of women is mostly presented in sex-object. 10) The occupation of women is mostly presented in non-occupation
Share
COinS