Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคาดหวังและความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีต่อบทบาทและการสื่อสารของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Expectation and satisfaction among Bangkok residents on the role and communication of Food and Drug Administration
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิการ์ อัศวดรเดชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.402
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาความคาดหวังและความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีต่อบทบาทและการสื่อสารของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยาในกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหา ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1.พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครมีความสัมพันธ์กับความคาดหวังต่อการสื่อสารของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยา 2.พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครมีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจต่อการสื่อสารของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยา 3.ความคาดหวังต่อการสื่อสารของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยามีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจต่อการสื่อสารของสำนักงานคณะกรรมอาหารและยา 4.พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครมีความสัมพันธ์กับความคาดหวังต่อบทบาทของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยา 5.พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารของสำนักงานคณะกรรมอาหารและยามีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจต่อบทบาทของสำนักงานคณะกรรมอาหารและยา 6.ความคาดหวังต่อการสื่อสารของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยามีความสัมพันธ์ความพึงพอใจต่อบทบาทของสำนักงานคณะกรรมอาหารและยา 7.ความคาดหวังต่อบทบาทของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยามีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจต่อบทบาทของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objectives were to study the expectation and satisfaction among Bangkok residents on the role and communication of Food and Drug Administration. The samples were 400 people in Bangkok. Questionnaires were use for data collection. Percentage, Mean, and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were used for the analysis of the data. The results of this research are as follow : 1.The communication behavior of people in Bangkok correlated with expectation of communication of Food and Drug Administration. 2. The communication behavior of people in Bangkok correlated with satisfaction of communication of Food and Drug Administration. 3. Expectation of communication of Food and Drug Administration correlated with satisfaction of communication of Food and Drug Administration. 4.The communication behavior of people in Bangkok correlated with expectation of role of Food and Drug Administration. 5. The communication behavior of people in Bangkok correlated with satisfaction of role of Food and Drug Administration. 6. Expectation of communication of Food and Drug Administration correlated with satisfaction of role of Food and Drug Administration. 7. Expectation of role of Food and Drug Administration correlated with satisfaction of role of Food and Drug Administration
Share
COinS