Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ธุรกิจเพลงในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Public relations strategies of Thai music entertainment business
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิลักษณ์ หวังสันติธรรม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.384
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษานโยบาย กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการพัฒนางานด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ธุรกิจเพลงในประเทศไทย โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ศึกษาจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ผู้บริหารระดับสูง ผู้ที่รับผิดชอบงานด้านประชาสัมพันธ์ และศิลปินของบริษัทจีเอ็มเอ็ม แกรมมี่ จำกัด (มหาชน) บริษัทโซนี่ บีเอ็มจี มิวสิค เอนเทอร์เทนเมนต์ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด และบริษัท สมอลล์รูม จำกัด ตลอดจนสื่อมวลชนสายบันเทิงรวม 25 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บริษัทผู้ประกอบธุรกิจเพลงทั้ง 3 บริษัทมีนโยบายองค์กรที่แตกต่างกัน แต่นโยบายและวัตถุประสงค์ในการประชาสัมพันธ์ คือ เพื่อเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารขององค์กร สินค้าและบริการ สร้างความเข้าใจอันดีกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย และมีภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีในใจของกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่งผลให้การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ในการประชาสัมพันธ์ที่เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันอีกด้วย โดยใช้กลยุทธ์ดังต่อไปนี้ 1) กลยุทธ์ด้านการใช้สื่อและกิจกรรมประชาสัมพันธ์ประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์การเจาะกลุ่มเป้าหมาย กลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อหลายประเภทร่วมกัน และให้ความสำคัญกับกลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อสมัยใหม่ 2) กลยุทธ์การนำเสนอสารประชาสัมพันธ์ ประชาสัมพันธ์ประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์การเผยแพร่ข่าวสาร และกลยุทธ์โน้มน้าวใจและจูงใจ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานประชาสัมพันธ์คือ 1) ปัญหาด้านการสื่อสารกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่หลากหลาย 2) บุคลากรในองค์กรไม่เข้าใจงานประชาสัมพันธ์ 3) ปัญหาการละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ ส่งผลต่อการประเมินงานประชาสัมพันธ์ 4) งบประชาสัมพันธ์ 5) เพศชายสำหรับปัจจัยในการพัฒนาการประชาสัมพันธ์คือ 1) นักประชาสัมพันธ์ต้องพัฒนาตนเองและทักษะทางการสื่อสารอยู่เสมอ 2) สร้างความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับงานประชาสัมพันธ์ให้บุคลากรในองค์กร 3) มีส่วนร่วมในการรณรงค์ให้ประชาชนสนับสนุนสินค้าลิขสิทธิ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the research are to study about policy, strategy, PR, problem andobstacle, and PR methods of music business in Thailand by using qualitative research that studyfrom related documents and in-depth interview with executive, responsible PR staff, and artists ofGMM Grammy Public Company Limited, Sony BMG Music Entertainment (Thailand) CompanyLimited, and Small Room Company Limited and also entertainment press 25 samples. The resultsof the research are as following;All three companies have different policies but the policies and objectives are aimingto spread messages of their company, products, services that bond good understanding withtarget groups, and maintain good images to target groups. These policies and objectives makethem go to the same strategies of PR. The strategies are as following; 1) using media and PRactivities strategies which go through target groups, using various types of media, andemphasizing on using of contemporary media 2) Message presentation strategy which containspreading messages strategy and motivation strategy.Problems and obstacles in PR are 1) communication with various target groups 2)people in company do not understand the importance of PR 3) piracy which effected to PRevaluation 4) PR budget 5) being male. PR Development methods are 1) PR personnel mustdevelop their communication skills every now and then 2) PR personnel should create the sameunderstanding among people in the same company in term of PR working tasks 3) PR personnelshould involve in piracy campaigns to support license products
Creative Commons License