Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อการตลาดและการละเมิดสิทธิส่วนบุคคลบนเว็บไซต์เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Consumer’s attitude and behavior related to marketing and privacy violation on social networking websites
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิฏราธร จิรประวัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.383
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับ แรงจูงใจ และพฤติกรรมการใช้เว็บไซต์เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ (2) เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมที่มีต่อการตลาดบนเว็บไซต์เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ (3) เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมที่มีต่อการละเมิดสิทธิส่วนบุคคลบนเว็บไซต์เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งเพศชายและหญิง อายุระหว่าง 18-25 ปี ที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งถือเป็นกลุ่มผู้บริโภครุ่นใหม่ หรือกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวาย (Generation Y) ที่เติบโตมาพร้อมกับสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตและเทคโนโลยีดิจิตอลต่างๆ และเป็นกลุ่มที่ใช้บริการเว็บไซต์เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์มากที่สุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า(1) ผู้บริโภครุ่นใหม่มีการเปิดรับเว็บไซต์เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์เป็นประจำทุกวันและใช้ระยะเวลาเปิดรับมากกว่า 3 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน, ผู้บริโภคมีแรงจูงใจในการใช้เว็บไซต์เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและแก้ไขปัญหาต่างๆมากที่สุด และพฤติกรรมที่ผู้บริโภครุ่นใหม่ทำมากที่สุดบนเว็บไซต์ ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น (2) ผู้บริโภครุ่นใหม่มีทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมต่อการตลาดบนเว็บไซต์เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ในระดับปานกลาง (3) ผู้บริโภครุ่นใหม่มีทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมต่อการละเมิดสิทธิส่วนบุคคลบนเว็บไซต์เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this survey were: (1) to study consumer’s media exposure, motives and behavior on social networking websites, (2) to study consumer’s attitude and behavior related to marketing on social networking websites and (3) to study consumer’s attitude and behavior related to privacy violation on social networking websites. Self-administered questionnaire were used to collect data from 400 males and females, 18-25 years old, living in Bangkok who are considered to be Generation Y, growing up in internet and digital era and also using social networking websites the most. Results showed that : (1) consumer exposes social networking websites everyday, over 3 hours a day, consumer ‘s motives behind the use of social networking websites are mostly information-gathering and problem-solving and the most behavior on social networking websites is social connection, (2) consumer has a moderate attitude and behavior towards marketing on social networking, finally, (3) consumer has a moderate attitude and behavior towards privacy violation on social networking websites.
Share
COinS