Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารและการยอมรับแนวคิดการรณรงค์ฟรีฮักของวัยรุ่นไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication and acceptance of free hugs campaign among Thai youth in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.504
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง “การสื่อสารและการยอมรับแนวคิดการรณรงค์ฟรีฮักของวัยรุ่นไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึง ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับการกอด และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับแนวคิดการรณรงค์ฟรีฮักของวัยรุ่นไทยในเขตโดยใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน อันประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์จากเอกสาร แบบสอบถาม และการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์ ร่วมกับการสังเกตการณ์ ผลการศึกษา ปรากฏดังนี้ 1.ทัศคติเกี่ยวกับการกอดของวัยรุ่นไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า วัยรุ่นมีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการกอดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2.พฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับการของวัยรุ่นไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า วัยรุ่นมีพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับการกอดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3.ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับแนวคิดการรณรงค์ฟรีฮัก ของวัยรุ่นไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบไปด้วย ไดแก่ 1.) ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะของโครงการ ได้แก่มุมมองที่มีต่อโครงการ ผู้ถือป้าย แบ่งเป็น เพศ บุคลิกของผู้ถือป้าย และทัศนคติที่มีต่อผู้ถือป้าย รวมทั้งความแปลกใหม่ 2) ปัจจัยด้านการตัดสินใจ ได้แก่ เพื่อน 3) ปัจจัยของวัยรุ่น ประกอบไปด้วย การแสวงหาความสุข ความอยากลอง การต้องการกำลังใจ และความอยากมีส่วนร่วม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies on "Communication and Acceptance of Free Hugs Campaign among Thai Youth in Bangkok. The objective of this study is to examine the attitude and the behavior about hugging and factors affecting the acceptance of free Hugs campaign among Thai Youth in Bangkok. The methods of study are the combination of the documents analysis, the questionnaires, the Action Research, In-depth Interview with the results shown as below; 1.Attitudes of Hugging among Thai Young in Bangkok has found that attitudes on teen cuddling is in the medium 2.Behavior of Hugging among Thai Young in Bangkok has found that adolescents with cuddling behavior is in the medium 3.Factors affecting the acceptance of Free Hug campaign among Thai Young in Bangkok are 1) The nature and characteristic of the campaign include gender, characters of the presenter, attitude toward the presenter and creativity 2) The decision making factors such as friends 3) The youth factors include the pursuit of happiness and the need to try the new things, the need of the encouragement and the motivation for participation.
Share
COinS