Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิผลการเผยแพร่ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการกระทำทารุณทางเพศในเด็กและสตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effeciveness in the dissemination of information about violence against children and women
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ เปรมศรีรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.502
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการกระทำทารุณทางเพศในเด็กและสตรี และการเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติในการเผยแพร่ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการกระทำทารุณทางเพศ โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 คน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การหาค่าสถิติแบบ t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบ ANOVA และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เป็นเพศหญิงมากกว่าเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 26-35 ปี มีการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเกินครึ่งมีอาชีพรับจ้างทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการกระทำทารุณทางเพศในเด็กและสตรีโดยรวมจากสื่อทุกประเภทอยู่ในระดับน้อย ทั้งนี้ เมื่อพิจารณาแยกตามประเภทสื่อพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการกระทำทารุณทางเพศในเด็กและสตรีจากสื่อมวลชนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แต่เปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อบุคคลอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีทัศนคติโดยรวมเชิงบวก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ประชาชนส่วนใหญ่มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการกระทำทารุณทางเพศในเด็กและสตรีจากสื่อมวลชนในระดับปานกลาง แต่มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อบุคคลในระดับมากที่สุด 2. ผู้มีเพศ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการกระทำทารุณทางเพศในเด็กและสตรีจากสื่อบุคคล สื่อมวลชน สื่อสมัยใหม่ และสื่อเฉพาะกิจต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this survey research is to study media exposure to effectiveness in the dissemination of the information about violence against children and women. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 400 samples. Frequency, Percentage, Mean, T-test, One Way ANOVA and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were used for data analysis. SPSS for windows program was used for data processing. The result shows that from a total 400 samples, which female more than male in the age range from 26-35 years old, graduated in bachelor degree. More than half of all samples work in ordering level. In general, samples are exposed to information about violence against children and women. And if consider the media separately, found that samples mildly expose to information about violence against children and women. But expose to specific interpersonal media is high level and have positively correlated. The result of hypothesis test as follows: 1.Most people are exposed to information about violence against children and women via mass media specialized at mid-level. While most people are exposed to information about violence against children and women via interpersonal media at high level. 2.People different in sex, graduate, career and income are exposed to information about violence against children and women via interpersonal mass media and specialized
Share
COinS