Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารและประสิทธิผลของการรณรงค์โครงการธนาคารขยะ ของโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication strategy and effectiveness of the trash bank campaign in the participating schools in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.501
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารที่ใช้ในการรณรงค์โครงการธนาคารขยะของโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และประสิทธิผลของโครงการดังกล่าว โดยการศึกษาจากการเปิดรับข่าวสาร จิตสำนึก และการมีส่วนร่วมในการคัดแยกขยะของกลุ่มตัวอย่างในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยแบ่งวิธีการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกคือ การศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสาร โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก และการศึกษาจากเอกสารโครงการ และส่วนที่สองคือ การศึกษาประสิทธิผลโครงการรณรงค์ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และวิเคราะห์หาสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน โดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for WINDOWS ในการประมวลผล ผลการศึกษาในส่วนกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของโครงการนั้น พบว่า กลยุทธ์หลักคือ การใช้สื่อบุคคลเป็นช่องทางในการเผยแพร่ข่าวสาร รองลงมาคือ สื่อเฉพาะกิจประเภทบอร์ดประชาสัมพันธ์ ป้ายประชาสัมพันธ์ เสียงตามสาย แผ่นพับ/โปสเตอร์ วารสาร วิทยุชุมชน และละครรณรงค์ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างจิตสำนึกในการคัดแยกขยะ และการมีการมีส่วนร่วมในการคัดแยกขยะ สำหรับผลการศึกษาในส่วนประสิทธิผลของโครงการ พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารโครงการรณรงค์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีจิตสำนึกในการคัดแยกขยะในระดับสูง แต่มีพฤติกรรมในการแยกขยะในระดับปานกลาง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับข่าวสารโครงการธนาคารขยะมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับจิตสำนึกในการคัดแยกขยะ 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารโครงการธนาคารขยะมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการคัดแยกขยะ 3. จิตสำนึกในการคัดแยกขยะมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการคัดแยกขยะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objectives of this research were to study the communication strategies used in the campaign of trash bank held by schools in Bangkok and their effectiveness. 400 samples were selected. The analyses focused on samples’ exposure to this campaign, their consciousness toward the trash sorting, and their disposing behavior. The study of communication strategies was done through interviews and campaign’s documents. And the effectiveness of the campaign was examined through questionnaires. Data was analyzed in terms of percentage, average, and Pearson correlation coefficient, processed by the program SPSS WINDOWS. The result of the study revealed that the principal strategies were to publicize the information through the personal media, and the specialized media such as campaign board, billboard, loudspeaker, poster, brochure, periodical, local radio, and drama. Those strategies are used to conduct the consciousness in trash sorting and participation in trash sorting behavior to the intended receivers. The result of the study also revealed about the effectiveness of the campaign that the samples’ exposure to the campaign’s spot and information is at medium level, their consciousness of trash sorting behavior is at high level, and their trash sorting behavior is at medium level. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows: 1. Exposure to the campaign’s spot and information correlated with the consciousness of trash sorting behavior. 2. Exposure to the campaign’s spot and information correlated with the trash sorting behavior. 3. The consciousness of trash sorting correlated with the trash sorting behavior.
Creative Commons License