Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการแต่งกายเซ็กซี่ของวัยรุ่นหญิงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, attitude and provocative fashion of female teenagers in Bakgkok
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.499
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติ และการแต่งกายเซ็กซี่ของวัยรุ่นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย t-test หรือ One - Way ANOVA และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ประมวลผลโดยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS ซึ่งผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1.ผู้ที่มีอายุ การศึกษา และรายได้แตกต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการแต่งกายเซ็กซี่แตกต่างกัน 2.การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการแต่งกายเซ็กซี่ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับทัศนคติต่อการแต่งกายเซ็กซี่ 3.ทัศนคติต่อการแต่งกายเซ็กซี่ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการแต่งกายเซ็กซี่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine the correlations among information exposure, attitude and provocative fashion of female teenagers in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from 400 samples. Frequency, Percentage, Mean, T-test or One - Way ANOVA and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of this research were as follows: 1.Teenagers different in age, education and income were exposed to provocative fashion information differently. 2.Exposure to provocative fashion information negatively correlated with attitude toward provocative fashion. 3.Attitude toward provocative fashion positively correlated with provocative fashion.
Creative Commons License