Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศศึกษาของอาจารย์โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in communication on sex education among teachers of secondary schools, under the Office of the Basic Education in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.486
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศศึกษาของอาจารย์โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างที่ใช้มีจำนวน 435 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.การเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องเพศศึกษาจากสื่อบุคคลและสื่ออินเตอร์เน็ต มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษา ส่วนการเปิดรับสื่ออื่นๆไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษา 2.การเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องเพศศึกษาจากสื่อบุคคลมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับทัศนคติต่อเรื่องเพศศึกษา ส่วนการเปิดรับสื่ออื่นๆไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อเรื่องเพศศึกษา 3.การเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องเพศศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศศึกษา 4.ความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติต่อเรื่องเพศศึกษา 5.ความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศศึกษา 6.ทัศนคติต่อเรื่องเพศศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine the correlations among media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in communication on sex education among teachers of secondary schools, under the Office of the Basic Education in Bangkok metropolis. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from a total of 435 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of the research were as follows :1) Exposure to information about sex education from personal media and internet negatively correlated with knowledge of sex education. Exposure to other media did not correlate with knowledge of sex education. 2) Exposure to information about sex education from personal media negatively correlated with attitude toward sex education. Exposure to other media did not correlate with attitude toward sex education. 3) Exposure to information about sex education positively correlated with participation in communication on sex education. 4) Knowledge of sex education positively correlated with attitude toward sex education. 5) Knowledge of sex education positively correlated with participation in communication on sex education. 6) Attitude toward sex education positively correlated with participation in communication on sex education.
Share
COinS