Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสาร ปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมกึ่งความจริง และการเรียนรู้คุณค่าทางบวกจากศิลปินนักร้องเกาหลีของกลุ่มแฟนคลับ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication, parasocial interaction and pro-social value learning of Korean star singers' fanclub
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.485
Abstract
ศึกษาการเรียนรู้คุณค่าทางบวก การมีปฎิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมกึ่งความจริงกับตัวศิลปินนักร้องเกาหลีของแฟนคลับ และการสื่อสารที่นำไปสู่การเรียนรู้คุณค่าทางบวกจากศิลปินนักร้องเกาหลีของแฟนคลับ รวมไปถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรทั้ง 3 ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ แฟนคลับนักร้องเกาหลีที่มีอายุระหว่าง 13-15 ปี โดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดเรื่องทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ทางสังคม แนวคิดเรื่องการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมกึ่งความจริง แนวคิดเรื่องวัฒนธรรมย่อยวัยรุ่น แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับวัยรุ่น แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับเรื่อง แฟน และ ความเป็นแฟน และทฤษฎีการใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจ โดยอาศัยการวิจัยแบบสหวิธีการ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกแฟนคลับ 19 คน การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม และการสนทนาอย่างไม่เป็นทางการร่วมกับการศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสารต่างๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แฟนคลับมีการเรียนรู้คุณค่าทางบวกจากศิลปินนักร้องเกาหลีในประเด็นต่างๆ โดยแบ่งเป็น 1. คุณค่าที่เกี่ยวกับการใช้ชีวิต เช่น ความพยายาม และความอดทน เป็นต้น 2. คุณค่าที่เกี่ยวกับคนรอบข้าง เช่น มิตรภาพระหว่างเพื่อน และการให้ความสำคัญกับระบบอาวุโส และอื่นๆ ซึ่งที่มาของการเรียนรู้คุณค่าทางบวกนั้นมีที่มาจากการเปรียบเทียบกับศิลปินไทย และการเรียนรู้จากชีวิตของศิลปิน โดยการสื่อสารที่นำไปสู่การเรียนรู้คุณค่าทางบวกนั้นมีที่มาจากตัวสาร หรือ message เกี่ยวกับศิลปินที่แฟนคลับเปิดรับ ซึ่งได้แก่ เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับเรื่องราวส่วนตัวของศิลปิน เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับอาชีพศิลปินของเกาหลี และเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับลักษณะนิสัยส่วนตัวของศิลปิน เป็นต้น โดยแฟนคลับยังมีการนำคุณค่าทางบวกที่เรียนรู้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันอีกด้วย ปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมกึ่งความจริงนั้น พบว่าสามารถวิเคราะห์ได้จากความถี่ในการสื่อสารผ่านช่องทางสื่อชนิดต่างๆ โดยความสัมพันธ์ในลักษณะนี้เป็นความรู้สึกฝ่ายเดียวที่เกิดขึ้นกับแฟนคลับ ซึ่งพบว่ามีทั้งความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกและความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงลบ เช่น ความรู้สึกอยากพบปะกับตัวจริงของศิลปิน ความรู้สึกเป็นห่วง หรือความรู้สึกผิดหวังในการกระทำของศิลปิน นอกจากนี้แฟนคลับยังมีการแสดงออกซึ่งการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมกึ่งความจริงอีกด้วย เช่น การไปพบปะตัวจริงของศิลปิน และการร่วมร้องไห้ดีใจไปกับศิลปิน เป็นต้น ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจกับแฟนคลับนักร้องเกาหลีจำนวน 800 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม ประมวลข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS V.15 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. ระดับการเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับระดับการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมกึ่งความจริง 2. ระดับการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมกึ่งความจริงมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับระดับการเรียนรู้คุณค่าทางบวก 3. ระดับการเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับระดับการเรียนรู้คุณค่าทางบวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the pro-social value learning, parasocial interaction and communication that will lead to pro-social value learning from Korean star singers’ fanclub, including the relationship of these 3 variables. The sampling group in this research was Korean star singers’ fanclub age between 13-15 years old. The theories and concepts used as framework for this study included social learning theory, parasocial interaction, youth subculture, youth culture, adolescent’s psychology, fan and fandom and uses and gratifications approach. The research was separated into 2 methods. The first method was qualitative research using in-depth interview with 19 fanclubs, researcher’s participatory observation, informal conversational and document analysis. The study found that the fanclubs experienced pro-social value learning in many points that can be divided into 2 parts which were 1. Living value such as effort and patient and 2. Surrounded relationship value such as friendship among friends and the importance of seniority etc. The origin of pro-social value learning came from comparing Korean artists with Thai artists and also learning from artists' lives. The communications that lead to pro-social value originally came from media exposure about artists, which were messages about artists personal lives, Korean artists' career and artists' personalities, so the fans adapted the pro-social value to use in their daily lives. Parasocial interaction between fans and Korean artists can be analyzed from frequency of communication through media channels, it is one-sided parasocial interpersonal relationships both positive and negative which fanclub knew a great deal about the artists. For example, The feeling that they wanted to interact with artists face to face, concern or disappointment of artists' action. Furthermore, the fans also had parasocial interaction such as meeting the artists face to face and crying happily with them. The second method was quantitative research using questionnaire with 800 fans, processing data using SPSS v.15 and data analysis by testing the Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results of this research method were as follows: 1. The degree of media exposure was positively correlated with the degree of parasocial interaction 2. The degree of parasocial interaction was positively correlated with the degree of pro-socail value learning. 3. The degree of media exposure was positively correlated with the degree of pro-socail value learning.
Share
COinS