Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเข้ารหัสบทละครโทรทัศนเรื่อง "นางทาส" ปีพ.ศ. 2551
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The encoding in script of "Nangtas" (B.E. 2551 VERSION)
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.479
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง “การเข้ารหัสบทละครโทรทัศน์เรื่องนางทาส ปีพ.ศ. 2551" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเข้าใจถึงกระบวนการตัดสินใจ และสิ่งที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตัดสินใจเข้ารหัสบทละครของผู้เขียนบทละครโทรทัศน และศึกษาถึงการเข้ารหัสบทละครโทรทัศน์เรื่องนางทาสปีพ.ศ. 2551 รวมถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงเมื่อนำบทละครไปผลิตเป็นละครโทรทัศน์ โดยมีแหล่งข้อมูลประเภทบุคคลซึ่งเป็นผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเขียนบทละครโทรทัศน์ คือ ผู้เขียนบท ผู้กำกับการแสดง และข้อมูลเอกสารต่างๆอย่างบทละครโทรทัศน์ นวนิยาย รวมถึงเอกสารต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้อง ตลอดจนแหล่งข้อมูลประเภทโสตทัศนวัสดุ โดยใช้การศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งหมด และนำมาวิเคราะห์ผลโดยอาศัยกรอบทฤษฎีและแนวคิดต่างๆ จากการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ผู้เขียนบทละครโทรทัศน์เรื่อง นางทาส ปีพ.ศ. 2551 มีกระบวนการตัดสินใจเข้ารหัสบทละครโทรทัศน์เรื่องนางทาสในแต่ละตอนแบบค่อยเป็นค่อยไปไม่ต่อเนื่อง (Strategy of Disjointed Incremental) โดยผู้เขียนบทมีการนำรหัสหลายตัวมาใช้ในการเข้ารหัสเพื่อประกอบสร้างความหมายเป็นบทละครโทรทัศน์ และเมื่อนำบทละครมาผลิตเป็นละครโทรทัศน์ บทละครมีการดัดแปลง แก้ไขไปจากเดิมในบางประเด็น ซึ่งส่วนมากเกิดจากผู้กำกับการแสดง และขั้นตอนในการตัดต่อเป็นสำคัญ ละครโทรทัศน์เรื่อง “นางทาส" ที่ออกอากาศสู่สายตาผู้ชม แม้จะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปจากบทละครในบางประเด็น แต่ก็มิได้ทำให้ใจความหลักที่ผู้เขียนบทต้องการสื่อสารกับคนดูเปลี่ยนแปลงไปแต่อย่างใด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study on “ The Encoding in Script of Nangtas" (B.E. 2551 Version) aimed to understand process and context of decision making in script encoding of the screen writer and also study about encoding the script of ‘Nangtas’ including changes from the original script to make the television serial. The study employed the qualitative research method .The data collected from people involved with the scriptwriting which were the script writer and the director, documentation such as the television script and the original novel, related documents and audio-visual media. The research result found that the script writer of ‘Nangtas’ (B.E. 2551 Version) which the decision making process of encoding of the television script used ‘Strategy of Disjointed Incremental’ in which the script writer utilized different codes in encoding to construct the meaning of the television script. Once the script was used to make the television series, the script was altered from the original script at some points which mostly made by the director. The television serial ‘Nangtas’ that was broadcasted the public has been altered from the original script at some points, but it did not change the main idea that the script writer intended to communicate to the audience.
Creative Commons License