Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กรอบข้อมูลสนับสนุนที่ปรากฎในข่าวแจกของบริษัท ปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน) ที่ให้กับสื่อมวลชนในปี 2550
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The information subsidy frames of PTT public company limited's news released to mass media in 2007
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.462
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากรอบข้อมูลสนับสนุนที่ปรากฎในข่าวแจกของบริษัท ปตท.จำกัด (มหาชน) ที่ให้กับสื่อมวลชนในปี 2550 โดยผู้วิจัยศึกษาลักษณะ, ประเภทเนื้อหาของข้อมูลสนับสนุนที่ปรากฎในข่าวแจกของหน่วยงานประชาสัมพันธ์โดยแยกกลุ่มธุรกิจ และศึกษากรอบข้อมูลสนับสนุนที่อยู่ในข่าวแจก ตลอดจนตรวจสอบการนำข่าวแจกไปใช้ของสื่อมวลชน ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ตัวบทของเนื้อหาข่าวแจกที่บริษัท ปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน) สนับสนุนให้กับสื่อมวลชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ลักษณะเนื้อหาของข้อมูลสนับสนุนที่ปรากฎในข่าวแจกของบริษัท ปตท.จำกัด (มหาชน) มี 3 ลักษณะคือ เนื้อหาที่มีลักษณะเป็นข่าว, เนื้อหาที่มีลักษณะเป็นข่าวและข้อมูลสนับสนุน และเนื้อหาที่มีลักษณะเป็นข้อมูลสนับสนุน 2. ประเภทเนื้อหาของข้อมูลสนับสนุนที่ปรากฎในข่าวแจกของบริษัท ปตท.จำกัด (มหาชน) ที่สนับสนุนให้กับสื่อมวลชนมี 2 ประเภท คือ ข้อมูลสนับสนุนด้านการดำเนินธุรกิจ และข้อมูลสนับสนุนด้านพลังงาน 3. กรอบข้อมูลสนับสนุนนำเสนอกรอบ 4 ลักษณะ คือ กรอบเอกลักษณ์องค์กร, กรอบเอกลักษณ์ธุรกิจ, กรอบความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม และกรอบการชี้แจง 4. ผลการตรวจสอบปริมาณความมากหรือน้อยในการนำข่าวแจกไปใช้ของสื่อมวลชน พบว่าข่าวแจกของบริษัท ปตท.จำกัด (มหาชน) ได้รับการเผยแพร่จำนวน 86 ข่าว โดยเผยแพร่ในลักษณะของข่าว ภาพข่าว คอลัมน์ และสกู๊ปข่าว ตามลำดับ 5. สื่อมวลชนนำข่าวแจกที่ได้รับจากหน่วยงานประชาสัมพันธ์ของบริษัท ปตท.จำกัด (มหาชน) ไปใช้ 3 ลักษณะ คือ การสรุปย่อ, การนำไปใช้เป็นข้อมูลประกอบข่าวหรือคอลัมน์หรือสกู๊ปข่าว และการนำไปใช้ทั้งหมด ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the information subsidy frames of PTT Public Company Limited’s News Released to Mass Media in 2007. The researcher studied the characteristics, and content types of information subsidy released by the public relations department sorted by business type. The information subsidy frames were also studied, and the use of the information subsidy by the mass media was investigated. A qualitative research methodology was employed for this study. Having studied and analyzed the text of PTT Public Company Limited’s news releases directed to the mass media, the researcher found that: 1.The characteristics of PTT Public Company Limited’s news release information subsidy are of 3 types: news, news and information subsidy, and information subsidy. 2. The content types of PTT Public Company Limited’s news releases directed to the mass media are of 2 types: business information subsidy, and energy information subsidy. 3. The information subsidy frames are of 4 types: corporate identity frame, business identity frame, social responsibility frame, and elucidation frame. 4. There are 86 news items of PTT Public Company Limited released to the mass media in different forms of news reports, illustrations, columns, and scoops. 5. The mass media uses the information subsidy from the public relations of PTT Company Limited in 3 ways: as summaries; as additional information for news reports, columns or scoops; and as the whole content of a news report.
Share
COinS