Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปรสิตการสื่อสารในการแสดงตลกจากสื่อวีซีดีบันทึกการแสดงสดของวงโปงลางสะออน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Parasite of communication for humorous performance from VCD of ponglangsaon's liye performances
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.461
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ทราบถึงลักษณะปรสิตการสื่อสารในการแสดงตลกของวงโปงลางสะออนจำนวน 3 ตอน คือ ตอนไลฟ์อินบางกอก ตอนเดอะ โชว์ มาส โก สะออน และตอนอะเมซิ่งไทยแลนด์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปรสิตการสื่อสารในการแสดงตลกผ่านสื่อวีซีดี จะปรากฎใน 2 ระดับ คือ ปริสิตที่อยู่ภายในตัวบท (เนื้อหาการแสดง) และปรสิตภายนอกตัวบท (การนำเสนอวีซีดี) โดย ปรสิตอยู่ภายในตัวบท จะพบปรสิตที่เกิดจากวัจนภาษา ได้แก่ การดัดแปลงเสียง (Speech Modification) และการใช้ท่วงท่าทำนองของเสียง (Speech Intonation) และปรสิตที่เกิดจากอวัจนภาษา ได้แก่ ปรสิตที่เกิดจากรูปลักษณ์ภายนอก (appearance) ปรสิตที่เกิดจากรูปลักษณ์ภายนอก (appearance) ปรสิตที่เกิดจากการแสดงสีหน้าและแววา (Facia expression and use of eyes) และปริสิตที่เกิดจากการเคลื่อนไหวและท่าทางของร่ายกาย (Gesture and Posture) ทั้งนี้ในส่วนของปรสิตระดับภายนอกตัวบท หรือ การนำเสนอวีซีดี นั้น ผู้วิจัยพบปรสิตจากการตัดต่อภาพ การเลือกภาพและการใช้มุมกล้อง นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยพบว่า ปรสิตการสื่อสารที่เกิดขึ้นในตัวบทการแสดงตลกนั้น สามารถสร้างความตลกขบขันให้กับผุ้ชมได้ เนื่องจากเหตุผล 4 ประการ คือ 1. ปรสิตการสื่อสารที่ใช้เป็นการล้อเลียน หรือเป็นทุติยบท (Hypertextuaity) 2. ปรสิตการสื่อสารที่ใช้เป็นการสร้างระดับความเกินเลยจากปกติ 3. ปรสิตการสื่อสารที่ใช้เป็นการล้อเลียน หรือเป็นทุติยบท (Hypertextuaity) ร่วมกับการสร้างระดับความเกินเลยจากปกติ และ 4. ปรสิตการสื่อสารที่ใช้เป็นการหยุด (pause) หรือการเว้นวรรค (punctuation) ทำให้เกิดจังหวะในการตลก ส่วนปรสิตที่เกิดขึ้นในระดับการนำเสนอการแสดงตลกผ่านสื่อวีซีดี คือการตัดต่อภาพ การเลือกภาพ และการใช้มุมกล้อมนั้น จะช่วยเสริมให้ตัวบทมีความตลอกมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to investigate the characteristics of paracommunication from Ponglangsaon's humorous, live performance through VCD. The investigation was rendered from 3 episodes of Ponglansaon's live performances, namely, Live in Bangkok, The Show Must Go Saon, and amazing Thailand. According to the study, it is found that parasite in humorous show in VCD appears in 2 levels; the endoparasite (the content of the show), and the ectoparasite (The VCD presentation). On Level of endoparasite, it is found some para-verbal communications i.e. speech modification and speech intonation, and para-non-verbal communications i.e. appearance, facial expression and use of eyds, and gesture and posture, However, in the ectoparasite level, the researcher discovered the parasite from photo editing, photo selection and camera angle selection. The researcher found that endoparasite can contribute humour to audiences due to four following reasons. First, paracommunication as parody, or as hypertextuality; secondly, paracommnication as exaggeration; third, paracommunication as pause or punctuation which creates gap of humour, On the other hand, the ectoparasite or humour presentation through VCD, that is, photo editing, photo selection and camera angle selection, can enhance humour as a complement of the endoparasite.
Creative Commons License