Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สัมพันธบทของการเล่าเรื่องในสื่อการ์ตูน ละครโทรทัศน์ และนวนิยาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The intertextuality of narrative in comics, television dramas and novels
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิตติ กันภัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.459
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ลักษณะสัมพันธบทของการเล่าเรื่องในสื่อการ์ตูน ละครโทรทัศน์ และนวนิยาย ที่ออกอากาศและตีพิมพ์ในประเทศไทย เรื่องดั่งดวงหฤทัยและเรื่อง Full House สะดุดรักที่พักใจ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเชื่อมโยงหรือดัดแปลงเนื้อหาระหว่างสื่อการ์ตูน ละครโทรทัศน์ และนวนิยาย รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบลักษณะสัมพันธบท 2 รูปแบบ คือ ลักษณะสัมพันธบทการ์ตูนสู่ละครโทรทัศน์และนวนิยาย และลักษณะสัมพันธบทนวนิยายสู่การ์ตูนและละครโทรทัศน์ โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ศึกษาจากแหล่งข้อมูลเอกสารหนังสือการ์ตูน หนังสือนวนิยาย และดีวีดีละครโทรทัศน์ เรื่องดั่งดวงหฤทัย และเรื่อง Full House และแหล่งข้อมูลบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการสัมพันธบท โดยอาศัยแนวคิดต่างๆ เป็นแนวทางในการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ ได้แก่ แนวคิดสัมพันธบท แนวคิดองค์ประกอบการเล่าเรื่อง แนวคิดหลังสมัยใหม่ แนวคิดเรื่องการ์ตูน แนวคิดเรื่องนวนิยาย และแนวคิดเรื่องละครโทรทัศน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าลักษณะสัมพันธบทในสื่อการ์ตูน ละครโทรทัศน์ และนวนิยาย มีการคงเดิม ขยายความ ตัดทอน และดัดแปลงรายละเอียดของเรื่องตามองค์ประกอบการเล่าเรื่องโดยคงเดิมองค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ โครงเรื่องหลัก แก่นเรื่องหลัก ความขัดแย้ง ลักษณะเด่นของตัวละคร และลักษณะฉากส่วนใหญ่ เปลี่ยนแปลงรายละเอียดย่อยของแต่ละองค์ประกอบได้แก่ โครงเรื่องรอง แก่นเรื่องรอง คู่แย้ง ลักษณะเสริมของตัวละคร รายละเอียดฉาก และมุมมองการเล่าเรื่อง ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อสัมพันธบท ได้แก่ ธรรมชาติของสื่อ ปัจจัยด้านธุระกิจและการตลาด ปัจจัยการผลิต และปัจจัยด้านสังคม ลักษณะสัมพันธบททั้ง 2 รูปแบบ มีความแตกต่างกัน โดยสัมพันธบทการ์ตูนสู่ละครโทรทัศน์ และนวนิยายมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงโดยเน้นการตัดทอนและดัดแปลงองค์ประกอบการเล่าเรื่อง ส่วนสัมพันธบทนวนิยายสู่การ์ตูนและละครโทรทัศน์ เน้นการขยายความองค์ประกอบการเล่าเรื่อง ทั้งนี้ลักษณะสัมพันธบทในสื่อการ์ตูน ละครโทรทัศน์ และนวนิยาย ที่พบว่าผู้ผลิตเน้นการคงเดิมเนื้อหาจากสื่อเก่า เป็นการยืนยันว่าผลงานสื่อมวลชนในปัจจุบันอยู่ในยุคสื่อหลังสมัยใหม่ ซึ่งมีแนวคิดว่าทุกอย่างในโลกล้วนได้รับการคิดค้นแล้ว ผลงานในปัจจุบันล้วนรื้อฟื้นหรือดัดแปลงจากผลงานที่เคยสร้างมาแล้วทั้งสิ้น ไม่ใช่ผลผลิตที่คิดค้นขึ้นใหม่อย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study and analyze the intertextuality of narrative in comics, television dramas, and novels broadcasted and published in Thailand under the title "Dung-Duang-Ha-Ru-Thai or You are Like My Sweetheart" and "Full House" in order to analyze the factors influencing the intertextuality among comics, television dramas, and novels, and compare two types of intertextuality, namely, the intertextuality from comics to television dramas and novels and the intertextuality from novels to comics to television dramas. The researcher applied the qualitative research, studied from the documentation, comics, novels, and DVD of television drama under the title "Dung-Duang-Ha-Ru-Thai or You are Like My Sweetheart" and "Full House", and individuals relevant to the intertextuality processes by applying the following concepts to be the guidelines for analysis and comparison: intertextuality, narrative, postmodern, comics, novel and television drama. The research has found that the intertextuality in comics, television dramas, and novels was maintained, extended, deducted, and modified according to the components of narrative by remaining the main components, i.e., main plot, main theme, conflicts, outstanding characteristics of characters, and setting, and changing the details of each component, i.e., sub-plot, sub-theme, binary opposition, supplementary characteristics of characters, details of setting, and point of view. The factors influencing the intertextuality are media nature, business and marketing, production, and social factors. Both types of intertextuality are different since the intertextuality from comics to television dramas and novels was changed by deducting and modifying the components of narrative, and the intertextuality from novels to comics to television dramas focused on the explanation of the components of narrative. The fact about the intertextuality in comics, television dramas, and novels that the producers focused on maintaining the contents from the old media confirms that the performance of current mass media is in the postmodern era. The concept of the postmodern era is that everything in the world has been created. So, the current performance is rehabilitated or modified from the performance created in the past. Such performance is not the new products.
Creative Commons License