Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กรอบข่าวของสถานีโทรทัศน์เฉพาะแห่ง 3 สถานี ในช่วงความขัดแย้งทางการเมืองในประเทศไทย ระหว่าง วันที่ 2 มีนาคม ถึง 2 เมษายน พ.ศ. 2549
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
News frames of three selected television stations during the political turmoil in thailand between march 2 - april 2, 2006
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.456
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบถึงเนื้อหาข่าว, ภาพข่าวและเสียงที่นำเสนอให้กับผู้ชม ว่ามีการวางกรอบจากสถานีโทรทัศน์แต่ละช่องอย่างไร และเพื่อทราบและเข้าใจถึงข้อกำหนด กฏระเบียบ จารีตธรรมเนียมในการผลิตข่าวของสถานีโทรทัศน์ต่างๆ ในช่วงเหตุการณ์ความขัดแย้งทางการเมืองระหว่างวันที่ 2 มี.ค. ถึง 2 เมษายน 2549 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะของกรอบข่าวที่เกิดขึ้นในช่วงความขัดแย้งทางการเมืองของสถานี 3 แห่ง มีการวางกรอบอยู่ 3 กรอบ คือ 1.สถานีโทรทัศน์ไอทีวี มีกรอบข่าวแบบข่าวที่ดี 2. สถานีโทรทัศน์กรมประชาสัมพันธ์ ช่อง 11 มีกรอบข่าวแบบ สนับสนุนรัฐบาล 3. สถานีโทรทัศน์กองทัพบก ช่อง 5 มีกรอบข่าวแบบ ทหารไม่ยุ่งการเมือง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This qualitative research aims to study the news frames and content, the pictures in news and the voices presented to the audience of each television station and to learn about the rules and regulations as well as the culture of news production of each station during the political conflict from March 2nd to April 2nd 2006. It is found that during this period there were 3 stations presenting this issue and there were three kinds of news frames presented. These were 1) good news frame presented by ITV, 2) pro-government frame presented by Channel 11 and 3). non-biased frame presented by Channels 5
Share
COinS