Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ยุทธวิธีการสื่อสารเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจของกลุ่มพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The persuasive communication tactics of people's alliance for democracy : PAD
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ เปรมศรีรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.442
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง “ยุทธวิธีการสื่อสารเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจของกลุ่มพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตย" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึง การใช้สื่อและยุทธวิธีการจัดการชุมนุมของกลุ่มพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตย โดยใช้แนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์สื่อที่ใช้ในการสื่อสารเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจในช่วงระหว่างวันที่ 25 พฤษภาคม 2551 จนถึงวันที่ 3 ธันวาคม 2551 รวมถึงรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ดำเนินการสื่อสารหลักของกลุ่มพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตย ได้แก่ พิภพ ธงไชย แกนนำพันธมิตรรุ่นที่ 1 และ สุริยะใส กตะศิลา ผู้ประสานงานพันธมิตรประชาชนพื่อประชาธิปไตย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.การสื่อสารเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจของกลุ่มพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตย ใช้สื่อดังต่อไปนี้ -สื่อมวลชน ได้แก่ สถานีโทรทัศน์ผ่านดาวเทียมเอเอสทีวี, หนังสือพิมพ์, วิทยุ, โทรทัศน์ -สื่อบุคคล ได้แก่ แกนนำและผู้ประสานงานพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตย, แนวร่วมเครือข่ายบุคคลจากสาขาอาชีพต่างๆ -สื่อเฉพาะกิจ ได้แก่ สื่ออินเตอร์เน็ต, สื่อกิจกรรม, สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์, สื่อวีดิทัศน์, สื่อพื้นบ้าน, สื่อผลิตภัณฑ์ 2.ยุทธวิธีการจัดการชุมนุมของกลุ่มพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตย ประกอบด้วย -การสร้างความศรัทธาในแกนนำที่มีความน่าเชื่อถือ และศรัทธาในอุดมการณ์ -การสร้างสัญลักษณ์ที่นำมาใช้ในการชุมนุม ได้แก่ สีเหลือง มือตบ ตราสัญลักษณ์ทางของพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตย เพลงสัญลักษณ์พันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตย -หลักการสันติอหิงสา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study persuasive communication tactics of People’s Alliance For Democracy: PAD at media and tactics of mobilized management’s PEOPLE’S ALLIANCE FOR DEMOCRACY (PAD). It is using Qualitative Research Method by Media Analysis Technique in period of 25 May 2008 – 3 December 2008. Data are collected from the documents and from In-depth Interview with two representatives of People’s Alliance For Democracy: PAD; Pipob Dhongchai, one of the Core Leader, and Suriyasai Katasila, a People’s Alliance For Democracy coordinator. Results were as follow: 1.The persuasive communication of PEOPLE’S ALLIANCE FOR DEMOCRACY (PAD) uses media as follow: -Mass media: Asia Satellite TV (ASTV), Television, Newspaper, Radio -Personal media: Core leader and Coordinator of PEOPLE’S ALLIANCE FOR DEMOCRACY (PAD) -Specialized media: Internet, Special event, Printed media, Local media, Video media, Product 2.Tactics of mobilized Management’s PEOPLE’S ALLIANCE FOR DEMOCRACY (PAD) composed of -Faith in those credible core leaders and Faith in ideology to protect the institute of Nation, Religious, and King Monarch -PEOPLE’S ALLIANCE FOR DEMOCRACY (PAD)’S symbol: Yellow theme, Hand Clapper, Official logo, song -Peaceful Way
Creative Commons License