Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประชาสัมพันธ์การตลาดและโฆษณาที่นำเสนอภาพลักษณ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อรถกระบะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Marketing public relations and TVC Projecting presenter image and buying decision of pick-up car consume
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนม คลี่ฉายา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.441
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจการเปิดรับการประชาสัมพันธ์การตลาด และโฆษณาที่นำเสนอ ภาพลักษณ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อรถกระบะ และเพื่ออธิบายความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรดังกล่าว การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับการประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อการตลาดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับนาน ๆ ครั้ง อย่างไรก็ตามเมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียดพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างเปิดรับข่าว บทความเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์รถกระบะ การเยี่ยมชมบูธในงานแสดงรถยนต์ การชมรายการที่มีรถยนต์กระบะเป็นผู้อุปถัมภ์ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ใน ด้านการเปิดรับภาพยนตร์โฆษณารถกระบะที่นำเสนอภาพลักษณ์พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างเปิดรับในระดับบ่อย สำหรับการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ความถี่ในการเปิดรับการประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อการตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์ ระดับต่ำกับการตัดสินใจซื้อรถกระบะ และความถี่ในการเปิดรับภาพยนตร์โฆษณารถกระบะที่นำเสนอ ภาพลักษณ์ ชุด “มีแต่รวย" (ก็อต จักรพันธ์) มีความสัมพันธ์ระดับต่ำกับการตัดสินใจซื้อรถกระบะ อย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research is to survey the exposure of marketing public relations and television commercial projecting presenter image and buying decision of pick-up car and to test correlation of these variables. This study is a survey research that uses questionnaires as a method of data collecting from 400 samples that lived in Bangkok area. The results of the study show that samples expose to marketing public relations media in low level. However, the samples expose to product news and article, booth in motor show and sponsored program in fare level. The samples frequency expose to pickup car television commercial. The result of hypotheses testing is able to conclude that the exposure of marketing public relations media is low related to buying decision at significant level of 0.05. The exposure to television commercial projecting presenter image of pick-up car, “Me Tae Ruay" (Kot Jakaphan) is low related to buying decision at significant level of 0.05.
Share
COinS