Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์และปัจจัยที่ทำให้เยาวชนตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของชมรมพุทธศาสตร์สากลฯ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Public relations strategies and factors affecting decision to participate in activities of International Buddhist Society
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิการ์ อัศวดรเดชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.440
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ของโครงการตอบปัญหาธรรมะทางก้าวหน้า และโครงการฟื้นฟูศีลธรรมโลก ซึ่งดำเนินการโดยชมรมพุทธศาสตร์สากลฯ และศึกษาปัจจัยที่ทำให้เยาวชนตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของทั้งสองโครงการ ระเบียบการวิจัยที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แบ่งการศึกษาวิจัยออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ทั้งนี้ในการศึกษากลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ ได้ศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการศึกษาจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก ส่วนการศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของเยาวชน ได้ศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการสำรวจ คือ นิสิต นักศึกษา และนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมทั้ง 2 โครงการ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS WINDOWS ในการประมวลผล ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) โครงการตอบปัญหาธรรมะทางก้าวหน้า ได้ใช้กลยุทธ์หลักในการประชาสัมพันธ คือ กลยุทธ์การสื่อสาร และกลยุทธ์การสร้างเครือข่าย ในส่วนของปัจจัยที่ทำให้เยาวชนตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมโครงการ คือ สื่อบุคคล ได้แก่ รุ่นพี่รุ่นน้องในสถาบัน, เพื่อน และเจ้าหน้าที่ชมรมพุทธ ตามลำดับ (2) โครงการฟื้นฟูศีลธรรมโลก ใช้กลยุทธ์หลักในการประชาสัมพันธ์ คือ กลยุทธ์การการสื่อสารและกลยุทธ์การโน้มน้าวใจ ด้านปัจจัยที่ทำให้เยาวชนตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมโครงการ คือ สื่อบุคคล ได้แก่ คุณครู,นักเรียนสมัครใจเอง และ เพื่อน ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the pubic relations strategies and factors affecting decision to participate in activities of International Buddhist Society. The research methodology was an integration of qualitative and quantitative approaches. In-depth interview and survey were used to collect the data. For survey research, the samples were 400 people in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used for data collecting. SPSS of Window was used for data processing. The data were analyzed in terms of percentage, mean and standard deviation. The finding were as follows : 1. The principal public relations strategies of The Path Progress Peace Education Project were the use of Integrated communication. In terms of the factors affecting decision to participate in activities is personal media such as students, friends and members of Buddhist Club. 2. The principal public relations strategies of The World Morality Revival Project were the use of communication and persuasive strategy. The factors affecting decision to participate in activities is personal media such as teachers, students and friends.
Creative Commons License