Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ด้วยการกำหนดบุคลิกภาพของอภิสิทธิ์ เวชชาชีวะ ผ่าน Hi5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Image building through personality identification of Mr. Abhisit Vejjajiva vir Hi5
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนม คลี่ฉายา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.434
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา1) วิธีการกำหนดบุคลิกภาพของอภิสิทธิ์ ผ่าน HI 5 2) การรับรู้ของสมาชิก HI5เกี่ยวกับบุคลิกภาพและภาพลักษณ์ของอภิสิทธิ์ เวชชาชีวะ 3)การรับรู้ของสมาชิก HI5เกี่ยวกับภาพลักษณ์ของอภิสิทธิ์ เวชชาชีวะ 4)ความเชื่อมโยงของบุคลิกภาพกับภาพลักษณ์ของอภิสิทธิ์ เวชชาชีวะ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัย 2 แบบ คือ 1)วิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเพื่อศึกษาวิธีการกำหนดบุคลิกภาพใน HI 5 และ 2)วิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยสุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 คน จากสมาชิก HI 5 ของอภิสิทธิ์ เวชชาชีวะ และ เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ ใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ (Factor Analysis) เพื่อวิเคราะห์การรับรู้บุคลิกภาพและสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สันเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน จากการศึกษาสามารถสรุปได้ว่า การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ของอภิสิทธิ์ เวชชาชีวะ ผ่าน Hi5 จะต้องมีการกำหนดบุคลิกภาพที่ชัดเจน ได้แก่ ภาพ ข้อความ สัญลักษณ์ และสี โดยเฉพาะภาพถ่ายและข้อความ มีวามสำคัญในการสร้างการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับบุคลิกภาพของอภิสิทธิ์ เวชาชีวะ นอกจากนี้พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างรับรู้บุคลิกภาพของอภิสิทธิ์ เวชชาชีวะ ผ่าน Hi5 ใน 3 ด้าน คือ มีความสามารถ ความเป็นธรรมชาติ และมีระดับ และบุคลิกภาพมีความสัมพันธ์กับภาพลักษณ์ของอภิสิทธิ์ เวชชาชีวะเชิงบวกในด้านกายภาพ ด้านความรู้ ด้านความคิด ด้านจิตใจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และมีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aims to study: 1) Identification of Mr. Abhisit’ s personality via Hi5 2) Hi5 members’ perception regarding Mr. Abhisit’s personality 3) Correlation between Mr. Abhisit’s personality and his image. Two methodologies were utilized, which are 1) Qualitative research to analyze and identify Mr. Abhisit’s personality in Hi5 2)Quantitative research by randomizing 400 people from Mr. Abhisit’s Hi5 members and gathering information through online questionnaire using statistical analysis i.e. Factor Analysis to analyze personality perception and Pearson’s correlation coefficient for testing hypothesis. The research finds that image building of Mr. Abhisit through Hi5 has to be identified through pictures, text, symbol and color especially pictures and message which can create perceptions regarding Mr. Abhisit’s personality. Moreover Mr. Abhisit’s Hi5 members perceive 3 type of personality of Abhisit via Hi5 i.e. high capability, natural manner and high class. Those personalities also relate to image of Abhisit i.e. physical, knowledge, thoughts and mind with statistical significance level at 0.05 considered in high level
Creative Commons License