Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กรอบการประเมินผลเว็บไซต์ประชาสัมพันธ์ขององค์กรธุรกิจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Evaluation framework for corporate public relations website
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนม คลี่ฉายา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.424
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างกรอบการประเมินสำหรับการประเมินผลเว็บไซต์เพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ และเพื่ออธิบายรายละเอียดของตัวบ่งชี้สำหรับการประเมินผลเว็บไซต์เพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ขององค์กรธุรกิจ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกนักประชาสัมพันธ์ และผู้ที่ทำหน้าที่ออกแบบดูแลเว็บไซต์ขององค์กรธุรกิจ นักประชาสัมพันธ์ในบริษัทตัวแทนด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ นักวิชาการด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ นักวิชาการด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และผู้ออกแบบเว็บไซต์ จำนวน 26 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า กรอบการประเมินผลเว็บไซต์เพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ขององค์กรธุรกิจ ประกอบด้วยการประเมิน 2 ด้านคือ 1) ด้านการประเมินเชิงสถิติของผู้ใช้บริการเว็บไซต์ 2) ด้านการประเมินผลกระทบต่อกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ในแต่ละด้านมีตัวบ่งชี้ ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ด้านการประเมินเชิงสถิติของผู้ใช้บริการเว็บไซต์ มีตัวบ่งชี้ 4 ประการ ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์กลุ่มผู้เยี่ยมชม การวิเคราะห์ Referrer ของเว็บไซต์ การวิเคราะห์หน้าเว็บไซต์ และการวิเคราะห์ระบบปฏิบัติการ (OS) และ Browser การประเมินด้านนี้เป็นการประเมินผลผลิต (Output) ของเว็บไซต์ ซึ่งบ่งบอกถึงประสิทธิภาพในการเป็นสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ 2. ด้านการประเมินผลกระทบต่อกลุ่มเป้าหมาย จะมีตัวบ่งชี้ทั้งสิ้น 13 ประการ ได้แก่ การวัดการระลึกถึงได้และการจดจำได้ ความเข้าใจของผู้ใช้บริการ ความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ ทัศนคติของผู้ใช้บริการ ความน่าเชื่อถือของผู้ใช้บริการที่มีต่อเว็บไซต์ ภาพลักษณ์ของเว็บไซต์ ความสนใจในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมออนไลน์และบริการต่างๆบนเว็บไซต์ขององค์กร ผู้ที่เข้ามาใช้บริการเว็บไซต์ตรงตามกลุ่มเป้าหมายขององค์กร รางวัลเว็บไซต์ดีเด่น ความสนใจเว็บไซต์จากองค์กรอื่นๆที่เกี่ยวข้อง อันดับเว็บไซต์ที่สูงกว่าองค์กรคู่แข่ง อันดับการค้นหาเว็บไซต์ขององค์กรที่ปรากฏในเว็บเสิร์ชเอ็นจิ้น (กรณีไม่จ่ายค่าตอบแทน) และการวิเคราะห์ยอดขายการประเมินผลด้านนี้เป็นการประเมินผลกระทบ (Impact) ที่เกิดขึ้นในตัวผู้รับสารหลังจากการได้รับข่าวสารจากเว็บไซต์ ซึ่งบ่งบอกถึงประสิทธิผลของการประชาสัมพันธ์ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานประชาสัมพันธ์สามารถประเมินผลเว็บไซต์เพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้วยวิธีการต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ การสังเกต การตรวจวัด การสำรวจ เพื่อให้ทราบถึงตัวบ่งชี้ทั้ง 2 ด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this qualitative research is to create the evaluation framework and explain indicators for corporate public relations websites. This research is conducted by the in-depth interview 26 key informants, consist of public relations practitioner, web-master from, public relations agencies, academic expert in public relations, expert in information and communication technology and website designers. The research finds that evaluation framework for corporate public relations are concluded in 2 dimensions which are statistic of website users and effectiveness on target groups. The indicators for statistic of website users are separated in 4 portions which are composed of visitor analysis, referrer website analysis, home page analysis, browser & operating system (OS) analysis. This evaluation involves in the output evaluation which refers the efficiency in case of media being. The indicators for effectiveness on target group are 13 indicators such as Recall & Retention, Comprehension, Satisfaction, Attitude, Reliability, Image, Interest of attendances in case of online activities and other services on corporate website which appears on website of own corporate or involving one either, Correlation of corporate website service users and target which is appointed previously, Excellent corporation award, Website arrangement which is higher than the other rival corporations and Searching the corporate website appearing on search engine website (free payment) and Circulation analysis. This evaluation involves with the impact evaluation of the receivers after they get the news of website which indicate the effectiveness of public relations. The public relations practitioner can evaluate corporate public relations website through data tracking, frequency measurement and survey.
Creative Commons License