Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติ การหลีกเลี่ยงโฆษณา และความต้องการการควบคุมโฆษณาของผู้บริโภค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Consumers' attitude, advertising avoidance and demand for advertising regulations
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิฎราธร จิรประวัติ, ม.ล.
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.412
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อโฆษณา 2) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการหลีกเลี่ยงโฆษณาของผู้บริโภค และ 3) ศึกษาความต้องการการควบคุมโฆษณาของผู้บริโภค การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพศชายและเพศหญิง อายุ 18-50 ปี อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 411 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีทัศนคติต่อโฆษณาโดยทั่วไปอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีพฤติกรรมการหลีกเลี่ยงโฆษณาในสื่อกระจายเสียงมากกว่าโฆษณาในสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และยังพบว่าทัศนคติต่อโฆษณามีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงลบกับพฤติกรรมการหลีกเลี่ยงโฆษณาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และทัศนคติต่อโฆษณามีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงลบกับความต้องการการควบคุมโฆษณาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study consumers’ attitude towards advertising 2) to study consumers’ advertising avoidance and 3) to study consumers’ demand for advertising regulation. The survey research was conducted by using questionnaires with 411 samples of male and female, aged 18-50 and residing in Bangkok. The results found that the majority of the samples had neutral attitude toward advertising in general. Consumers’ advertising avoidance in broadcast media were significantly higher than that of print media at statistically 0.05. The research also found that consumers’ attitude towards advertising and consumers’ advertising avoidance were significantly negatively correlated at 0.05 while consumers’ attitude towards advertising and consumers’ demand for advertising regulation were significantly negatively correlated at 0.05.
Creative Commons License