Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคต่ออาหารสร้างสุขภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Consumers' attitude and behavior on functional foods
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตยา โตควณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.410
Abstract
ศึกษา (1) ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่ออาหารสร้างสุขภาพ และ (2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคต่ออาหารสร้างสุขภาพ โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิงที่ใส่ใจดูแลสุขภาพ อายุระหว่าง 22-49 ปี อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่ออาหารสร้างสุขภาพ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) พฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่ออาหารสร้างสุขภาพ อยู่ในระดับต่ำ และ 3) ทัศนคติในมิติที่ 1) อาหารสร้างสุขภาพกับการให้รางวัลตนเอง 2) ความเชื่อมั่นในอาหารสร้างสุขภาพ 3) ความจำเป็นของการบริโภคอาหารสร้างสุขภาพ 4) การเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพ และ 5) ความปลอดภัยของอาหารสร้างสุขภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภค ขณะที่ทัศนคติในมิติรสชาติของอาหารสร้างสุขภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงลบกับพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภค อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To examine (1) consumers’ attitude and behavior toward functional foods and (2) the relationship between consumers’ attitude and behavior toward functional foods. The survey research was used to collect data from 400 samples of males and females who are health conscious, aged 22-49 years old, and living in Bangkok. The research found that: 1) Overall consumers’ attitude toward functional foods is at the average level. 2) Overall consumers’ behavior toward functional foods is below the average level. and 3) Consumers’ attitude toward functional foods was significantly and positively related with consumers’ functional foods consumption in 5 dimensions - 1) Personal reward, 2) Confidence in functional foods, 3) Necessity for functional foods, 4) Functional foods as part of a healthy diet and 5) Safety of functional foods. While attitude toward taste of functional foods and consumers’ functional foods consumption was significantly and negatively related at 0.05.
Creative Commons License