Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคัดเลือกและนำเสนอข่าวสั้นผ่านทางโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The selection and presentation of short news through mobile phones
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รจิตลักขณ์ แสงอุไร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วารสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.471
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเกณฑ์ในการคัดเลือกข่าวสั้น รูปแบบการนำเสนอข่าวสั้น และปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่ส่งผลต่อการคัดเลือกและนำเสนอข่าวสั้นผ่านทางโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ ตลอดจนความคิดเห็นของผู้ใช้บริการข่าวสั้น โดยใช้แนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับนักข่าวและผู้ใช้บริการข่าวสั้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเกณฑ์ในการคัดเลือกข่าวสั้น ในด้านคุณค่าข่าวนั้น นักข่าวให้ความสำคัญทางด้านความทันเหตุการณ์มาเป็นอันดับแรก ขณะที่เกณฑ์ในการคัดเลือกประเภทข่าว พบการนำเสนอข่าวการเมืองเป็นจำนวนมากที่สุด นอกจากนี้ในด้านรูปแบบการนำเสนอข่าวสั้น พบรูปแบบการเขียนข่าวแบบ Who lead การใช้คำย่อเพื่อช่วยในการเขียนข่าว และการรายงานข้อเท็จจริง ด้านปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการคัดเลือกและนำเสนอข่าวสั้นผ่านทางโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ พบว่ามี 8 ปัจจัยด้วยกันได้แก่ ปัจจัยทางกายภาพของสื่อ ปัจจัยของตัวผู้ส่งสาร ปัจจัยจากแหล่งที่มาของข่าว ปัจจัยทางด้านเวลา ปัจจัยจากพื้นฐานของสถานีข่าว ปัจจัยจากกลุ่มผู้อ่าน ปัจจัยทางเทคโนโลยี และปัจจัยทางธุรกิจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aims of this research are to study the criteria for selection of short news, the presentation format of short news, the factors influencing the selection and presentation of short news through mobile phones and readers’ opinions of short news . Qualitative methods comprised content analysis techniques. Data was also collected from In-depth interviews. Results show that the criteria are news value and reporters professionalism. Reporters are interested in selection and presentation of hot news. In analysing short news, reporters give priority to politics. The presentation format that can be found the most is the “who" lead. Many abbreviations are used in short news which usually reports facts not feelings. Eight factors use of affecting selection and presentation of short news are mobile phones as media, senders, the news source, timeliness criteria, the news stations, users, technology and business.
Share
COinS