Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเรื่องโทรศัพท์ในเพลงไทยสากล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Lyrical analysis of telephone-related content in Thai pop songs
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.429
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเนื้อหา ภาษา กระบวนการสื่อสารและสื่อความหมาย รวมถึงปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์เพลง ในเพลงไทยสากลที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับโทรศัพท์และอินเทอร์เน็ตด้วย ซึ่งเป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเอกสาร การวิเคราะห์ตัวบทจากการคัดเลือกเพลงไทยสากลที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับโทรศัพท์และอินเทอร์เน็ตจำนวน 61 เพลง ที่เผยแพร่ในระหว่าง 1 มกราคม – 31 ธันวาคม 2550 และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่เชี่ยวชาญด้านการผลิตและสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเพลง จากการศึกษาพบว่า โทรศัพท์มีบทบาทสำคัญต่อความสัมพันธ์ในรูปแบบคนรักของคนในสังคมปัจจุบัน และโทรศัพท์ยังมีบทบาทในการสะท้อนให้เห็นถึง ค่านิยม แฟชั่น ของคนในสังคม รวมถึงเทคโนโลยี ในโลกปัจจุบันที่ถูกสร้างขึ้นเพื่อรองรับอำนาจของระบบทุนนิยมอย่างแนบเนียนอีกด้วย นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าเนื้อหาที่ศิลปินชายและหญิงสื่อสารออกมาในเพลงนั้นมีความแตกต่างกัน โดยจากการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างเนื้อหาทั้งหมดและบทบาทความเป็นเพศ สรุปได้ว่าเพลงได้สะท้อนให้เห็นสังคมที่ผู้ชายอยู่ในบทบาทของการเลือกที่จะรัก สานสัมพันธ์ และบอกรัก การควบคุมความสัมพันธ์ การแก้ไขปัญหา และตัดใจได้เร็วเมื่อสิ้นสุดความสัมพันธ์ ในขณะที่ผู้หญิงกลับมีบทบาทเป็นฝ่ายถูกเลือกที่จะรัก สานสัมพันธ์ และบอกรัก เป็นฝ่ายรอให้ฝ่ายชายมาง้อ รอให้เขากลับมา และเป็นตัวสำรองที่รอเพื่อจะเป็นตัวจริง ดังนั้น เพลงเหล่านี้ได้สะท้อนให้เห็นบทบาทของเพศชายและหญิงในสังคมที่ถูกครอบครองด้วยแนวคิดแบบปิตาธิปไตย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at studying content, language, communication process and significance including the factor of influence creative process in Thai pop songs which include telephone and internet -related content. According form a qualitative research, illustrate with Documentary Research ,Textual Analysis from chosen Thai pop songs that has telephone and internet -related content for 61 songs on publicize between 1 January – 31 December 2550 and In-depth Interview from qualifications person who has skillful about production and creation of Thai pop songs. From this research, we found that telephone is the essential part for the relation in lover pattern of person in modern society and telephone has still reflect to value, fashion of person in society too. Including the technology in the present time which create to support the power of capitalism system in the manner of neat. Beside of founding in this research, the content of these songs communicating by male and female artists are different. By analysing the all construction of content and the role of gender, we summarise that these song reflect the society that men have power to choose, to love, to make relationship and confess loving, the control of relationship the problem solving and making decision about hurt-broken mind when the relationship is over. In the other hand, weman has not chance to choose but they are chosen to love, to make relationship and confess loving, waiting for men mut to be reconcilable, looking forward to returning of boyfriend and being the runner-up become to the winner someday. So, these songs reflect the role of gender society that being possess by patriarchy.
Share
COinS