Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการแต่งกายตามกฎของนิสิตนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, Knowledge, attitude and dressing complying with the University rule among students in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.425
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการแต่งกายตามกฎของนิสิตนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีเพศ ประเภทมหาวิทยาลัย และสาขาวิชาที่ศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการแต่งกายตามกฎของมหาวิทยาลัยแตกต่างกัน 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการแต่งกายตามกฎ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการแต่งกายตามกฎ 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการแต่งกายตามกฎ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการแต่งกายตาม กฎ 4. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการแต่งกายตามกฎ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการแต่งกายตามกฎ 5. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับกับการแต่งกายตามกฎ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการแต่งกายตามกฎ 6. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการแต่งกายตามกฎ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการแต่งกายตามกฎ 7. ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการแต่งกายตามกฎ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการแต่งกายตามกฎ 8. นิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีเพศ อายุ และชั้นปีที่ศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการแต่งกายตามกฎของมหาวิทยาลัยแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine the relationship among madia exposure, knowledge | attitude and dressing complying with the university rule of students in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from 400 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, t-test, One-Way analysis of variance and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS for Windows program was used for data processing. The results of the research were as follows: 1. University students different in sex, type of university and field of study were exposed to information concerning university dressing rule differently. 2. Exposure to information concerning dressing complying with the university rule did not correlate with knowledge of dressing complying with the university rule. 3. Exposure to information concerning dressing complying with the university rule positively correlated with attitude toward dressing complying with the university rule . 4. Exposure to information concerning dressing complying with the university rule positively correlated with dressing complying with the university rule. 5. Knowledge of dressing complying with the university rule positively correlated with attitude toward dressing complying with the university rule. 6. Knowledge of dressing complying with the university rule positively correlated with dressing complying with the university rule. 7. Attitude toward dressing complying with the university rule positively correlated with dressing complying with the university rule. 8. University students different in sex, age and level of class dressed complying with the university rule differently.
Share
COinS