Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในการใช้และขยายผลสื่อของเล่น-การละเล่นพื้นบ้าน สู่การพัฒนาสุขภาวะเด็กและชุมชนบ้านหนองหล่ม ตำบลศรีบัวบาน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดลำพูน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication strategies leading to using and extension of Folk Toys and plays to community and children's well-being development at Nonglom village, Tambon Sri Bua Baan, Amphoe Mueang, Lamphun province
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ เปรมศรีรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.418
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในการใช้และขยายผลสื่อของเล่น-การละเล่นพื้นบ้านในสู่การพัฒนาสุขภาวะเด็กและชุมชนบ้านหนองหล่ม รวมไปถึงการศึกษาปัจจัยที่ทำให้การพัฒนาสุขภาวะประสบผลสำเร็จ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการวิจัยเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก จากกลุ่มเป้าหมาย 39 คน ได้แก่ ผู้นำ ชาวบ้าน เด็ก ผู้ปกครอง และผู้เฒ่าผู้แก่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในการใช้และขยายผลสื่อของเล่น-การละเล่นพื้นบ้านเพื่อการพัฒนาสุขภาวะเด็กและชุมชนบ้านหนองหล่มแบ่งเป็น 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1.) กลยุทธ์การขยายองค์ประกอบการสื่อสาร อันได้แก่ การขยายจำนวนผู้ส่งสาร-ผู้รับสาร การขยายความหมายของเนื้อหาสาร ของสื่อแต่ละชนิดให้กลายเป็นสื่อพัฒนาสุขภาวะ และการขยายช่องทางการสื่อสารให้กับสื่อชนิดต่าง ๆ อันได้แก่ โรงเรียน วัด บ้าน ชุมชน 2.) กลยุทธ์การผสมผสาน ได้แก่ ผู้นำโดยตำแหน่ง กับ ผู้นำทางความคิด สื่อสมัยเก่า กับ สื่อสมัยใหม่ กิจกรรมทางโลก กับ กิจกรรมทางธรรม และความรู้ภายนอก กับ ต้นทุนในชุมชน 3.) กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วม 4.) กลยุทธ์การสร้างเครือข่าย ได้แก่ เครือข่ายทางปัญญา เครือข่ายทางราชการ และเครือข่ายสื่อมวลชน ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลให้การพัฒนาสุขภาวะเด็กและชุมชนสำเร็จ ประกอบด้วยปัจจัยภายใน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยระดับบุคคล ได้แก่ผู้นำความคิด ที่ดำรงตำแหน่งในระยะเวลายาวนาน เป็นที่ยอมรับจากสังคมภายนอก ขอความร่วมมือได้สูง ทุ่มเทให้กับการพัฒนาและรู้ช่วงเวลาที่เหมาะสม ส่วนชาวบ้านนั้นก็ห่วงใยในอนาคตของลูกหลานและหันมาประกอบอาชีพภายในชุมชน มีเวลาให้กับชุมชน ในส่วนปัจจัยระดับชุมชนนั้น ประกอบด้วย ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติสมบูรณ์ ทรัพยากรความรู้ ภูมิปัญญา ต้นทุนเรื่องความร่วมมือมีมานาน บ้าน วัด และโรงเรียน ทำงานร่วมกัน ระบบเครือญาติเข้มแข็ง และชุมชนทำงานเน้นที่การมีส่วนร่วม ส่วนปัจจัยภายนอกนั้นประกอบด้วยปัจจัยด้านนโยบาย ด้านบุคลากร ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านแรงจูงใจ และด้านสื่อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to study communication strategies in terms of using and expanding folk toys and folk plays to community in order to develop children’s well-being at Nonglom village; and to study factors that leading to success by using the quality research process. Data were collected by researching documentary and providing in-depth interviews with 39 target people: leaders, villager, children, parents, elders Research results are as follows: Communication strategies in terms of using and expanding folk toys and plays to community and children’s well-being development at Nonglom village can be divided into four strategies. 1. Expansion elements of communication; expansion senders and receivers, expansion the message to be a well-being development media and expansion the channels to school temple and home/community. 2. Hybridization strategies are mixing position leaders with opinion leaders; old media with new media; local activities with activities related to Buddhism; knowledge outside the community with community assets. 3. Participatory Communication strategies. 4. The construction of network strategies is wisdom networks, governmental networks and mass communication networks The success of community and children’s well-being development consists of both internal factors and external factors. Internal factors include personal factors and village factors. - personal factors: opinion leaders that working in long term position, being accepted from outside community, having high ability to make approaches to collaborative, devoting to community development and working in suitable time. - Villagers’ factor: caring about children future and back to work inside community. Community factors are plentiful natural resources, much folk knowledge/ wisdom, long term cooperative, community-temple-school work together, strong relative system and working with participatory of villager. External factors are policy, personnel, budget, motivation and media.
Creative Commons License