Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เนื้อหาและวิธีการนำเสนอของรายการ "พ.ศ. พอเพียง" และการรับรู้ประโยชน์ และการเปิดรับรายการของผู้ชม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The content presentation of "Porpiangn Generation" TV program, and perceived utility and exposure by the audiences
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.413
Abstract
ศึกษาเนื้อหาและวิธีการนำเสนอของรายการ "พ.ศ. พอเพียง" และการรับรู้ประโยชน์และการเปิดรับรายการของผู้ชม การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่ 1 การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพประกอบด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการผลิตรายการ "พ.ศ. พอเพียง" และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหารายการ "พ.ศ. พอเพียง" และส่วนที่ 2 การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา คือ ผู้ชมรายการ "พ.ศ. พอเพียง" จำนวน 500 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลดังกล่าวโดยวิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้วิธีทางสถิติทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างประชากรสองกลุ่ม (T-Test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) การคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson product moment correlation coefficient) ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for Windows ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับรายการ "พ.ศ. พอเพียง" ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันระหว่างเพศ แต่มีความแตกต่างกันระหว่างอายุ อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษาและรายได้ 2. การรับรู้ประโยชน์จากรายการ "พ.ศ. พอเพียง" มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับชมรายการ "พ.ศ. พอเพียง" 3. รายการ "พ.ศ. พอเพียง" เป็นการนำเสนอสิ่งที่เกี่ยวกับหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงที่ปรากฏในรายการ ประกอบด้วย 1) หลัก 3 ห่วง 2 เงื่อนไข 2) เนื้อหารายการที่นำมาวิเคราะห์จำนวน 37 ตอน 3) เนื้อหาของกลุ่มในการปฏิบัติภารกิจ ประกอบด้วย 1) ภาคธุรกิจ 2) วิถีชาวบ้าน 3) กลุ่มสังคมเมือง และวิธีการนำเสนอของรายการ "พ.ศ. พอเพียง" ประกอบด้วย 1) ช่วงแนะนำเปิดตัวรายการ 2) ช่วงเรียลลิตี้และสนทนากับแขกรับเชิญ (VTR) 3) ช่วงสรุปภารกิจเพื่อโยงเข้าหลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง โดยมีองค์ประกอบได้แก่ 1) พิธีกร 2) ผู้ร่วมรายการ 3) บรรยากาศ 4) รูปแบบในการนำเสนอรายการแตกต่างจากรายการเรียลลิตี้ ทอล์กโชว์รายการอื่น โดยทุกช่วงของรายการจะนำเสนอแบบสบายๆ ไม่มี รูปแบบตายตัวและมีความสอดคล้องกันตลอดรายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the contents and presentations of "Porpiang Generation" TV program and the beneficial perception and tuning in of its audiences. The operation of the research is divided into 2 parts. The first part is the qualitative research consisting of interviews with the people who involve in the production of the program. The second part is the quantitative research using observation method. The sample group is 500 program's audience and questionnaires are used to collect data. In order to analyze the data, the researcher uses percentage, mean, variance, statistic method, T-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson product moment correlation coefficient are used to test the differences between 2 population groups, and SPSS for windows program is used to analyze gathered data. The findings of this research were as follow: 1. The study showed no difference in tuning in behavior between genders but it showed the differences in age, occupation, level of education and income. 2. The beneficial perception of the program related to tuning in behavior. 3.The program presented the principle of sufficient economic philosophy, consisted of 1) 3 chains 2 conditions, 2) The 37 shows of the program contents which were used as analyzing data and 3) The contents of the group in accomplishing missions, consisting of 1) business sector, 2) rural way of life and 3) urban society. And the presentation of the program consisted of 3 parts which were 1) the program introductory, 2) reality and interview (VTR) and 3) the mission conclusion in order to link to the sufficient economic principle consisting of 1) its host, 2) its participants, 3) its atmosphere and 4) its presentation which was different from the existing reality programs. Every breaks of the program were casual and there were no absolute forms for each break but consistent through out the program.
Creative Commons License