Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครือข่ายและกระบวนการสื่อสารเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรของชมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร อำเภอวังน้ำเขียว จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication network and process to promote Agro-Tourism of the Agro-Tourism club in Wangnamkeaw district, Nakhonratchasima province
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.408
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะเครือข่ายและกระบวนการสื่อสารเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรของชมรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร อ.วังน้ำเขียว จ.นครราชสีมา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 25 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะเครือข่ายของชมรม เป็นเครือข่ายที่มีความหลากหลาย มีประธานชมรมเป็นศูนย์กลาง องค์ประกอบของเครือข่ายประกอบด้วย 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มแกนนำ กลุ่มสมาชิกชมรม กลุ่มหน่วยงานและบุคคลภายนอกชมรม และกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยว โดยการสื่อสารภายในเครือข่าย พบว่า มีทั้งการสื่อสารสองทางแบบเป็นทางการ คือ การประชุมและการสั่งการด้วยคำพูด และการสื่อสารสองทางแบบไม่เป็นทางการ คือ การพูดคุยกันโดยตรง นอกจากนี้ผลการวิจัยยังพบอีกว่ากระบวนการสื่อสารภายในเครือข่ายการสื่อสารของชมรมมีประเด็นการสื่อสารกัน 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ ประเด็นความเคลื่อนไหวต่างๆของชมรม ประเด็นทั่วๆ ไป และประเด็นการแก้ไขปัญหาต่างๆภายในชมรมโดยใช้การสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล โดยเป็นการสื่อสารแบบไม่เป็นทางการที่มีทิศทางการสื่อสารแบบสองทางทางในทุกประเด็นการสื่อสาร และยังพบว่าเส้นทางการไหลของข่าวสารเป็นแบบแนวนอนในทุกประเด็นการสื่อสารอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at studying the communication network and process in the network of Agro-tourism Club in Wangnamkeaw, Nakhonratchasima. A qualitative research method with an in-depth interview technique was used to collect data from 25 persons. The results of the research showed that The Club has various networks and has the leader as the center. The component of the networks has 4 groups: leader groups, member groups, alliances groups, and tourists groups. The characteristics of communication pattern of The Club are both formal two-way communication by means of arranging meetings and leaving orders and informal two-way communication by means of face-to-face conversation. Moreover the research found that the communication process in the Club is informal two-way communication and is in the horizontal process which are composed of activities of activity related issues, general issues and problem solving of the Club.
Share
COinS